IIFL Home Finance NCD July 2021

0
NCD SubscriptionAllotment Status
IIFL Home Finance NCD

IIFL Home Finance NCD details – IIFL Home Finance is retail focused housing finance company with main focus on providing loans to first time home buyers in the EWS and LIG segment in the suburbs of Tier 1 cities, Tier 2 cities and Tier 3 cities in India. Its AUM has increased from INR97,693.2 million, as of 31 March 2017 to INR206,936.9 million, as of 31 March 2021, at a CAGR of 20.64%. The company has a network of 125 branches in 16 states and one union territory as of 31 March 2021.

It offers a range of mortgage-related loan products, including (i) housing loans, for purchase of ready built residential units, under construction property by approved builders, self-construction, home improvement on pre-owned property and purchase of land for construction of residential property; (ii) secured business loans, for primarily meeting working capital requirement, business use and purchase of commercial property; and (iii) affordable housing project loans, to meet construction expenses of affordable housing projects of reputed developers.

Promoter of IIFL Home Finance – IIFL Finance Limited

IIFL Home Finance NCD July 2021 details

Subscription Dates6 – 28 July 2021
Security TypeUnsecured Subordinate Redeemable Non-Convertible Debentures
Face ValueINR1,000 per NCD
Issue PriceINR1,000 per NCD
Issue Size (Base)INR100 crore
Issue Size (Shelf)INR900 crore
Minimum Lot size10 NCDs
Market Lot1 NCD
Tenor87 months
Credit RatingCRISIL AA/Stable
BWR AA+/Negative
Category ReservationCategory 1 (QIB): 10%
Category 2 (NII): 10%
Category 3 (HNI): 40%
Category 4 (RII): 40%
Basis of AllotmentFirst Come First Serve
Listing OnBSE, NSE

IIFL Home Finance NCD July 2021 – Options and Coupon Rates

OptionTenureInterest PaymentCoupon Rate Effective Yield Maturity Amount
Series 187 monthsAnnually10.00%10.00%INR1,000
Series 287 monthsMonthly9.60%10.03%INR1,000
Series 387 monthsAt Maturity NA10.02%INR2,000

Registrar of IIFL NCD

Link Intime India Private Limited
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Vikhroli (West)
Mumbai – 400 083
Phone: +91 22 4918 6200
Fax: +91 22 4918 6195
Email[email protected]
Website: http://www.linkintime.co.in

IIFL Home Finance NCD Documents

Tranche 1 Red Herring Prospectus

IIFL Home Finance Contact Details

IIFL Home Finance Limited
Plot No. 98, Udyog Vihar Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015,
Phone: +91 0124 4754 600
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.iifl.com/home-loans

IIFL NCD July 2021 Subscription Status (no. of times)

Category 1 (QIB)Category 2 (NII)Category 3 (HNI)Category 4 (RII)Total
28 July 20211.0714.356.2210.398.19
27 July 20210.0711.845.859.817.46
26 July 20210.0711.375.509.477.13
23 July 20210.1210.695.339.046.83
22 July 20210.1210.705.768.766.89
21 July 20210.1210.595.598.426.67
20 July 20210.1210.595.598.426.67
19 July 20210.119.935.408.096.40
16 July 20210.119.565.057.516.00
15 July 20210.118.544.367.095.45
14 July 20210.118.334.216.625.18
13 July 20210.118.273.996.094.88
12 July 20210.117.783.745.574.51
9 July 20210.046.023.384.383.71
8 July 20210.043.593.013.512.97
7 July 20210.003.151.522.621.97
6 July 20210.002.930.951.361.22

IIFL NCD July 2021 Allotment Status

IIFL Home Finance Finance NCD July 2021 allotment status will be updated at the website of Link Intime. Click on this link to get allotment status.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here