Oriana Power IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on August 11, 2023

Oriana Power IPO GMP

Oriana Power IPO Description – Incorporated in 2013, Oriana Power specializes in providing solar energy solutions to industrial and commercial customers. The company offers low-carbon energy solutions by installing on-site solar projects such as rooftop and ground-mounted systems, as well as off-site solar farms i.e. open access. Its business operations are primarily divided into two segments: Capital Expenditure (CAPEX) and Renewable Energy Service Company (RESCO).

Under the CAPEX model, Oriana undertakes Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Operation on behalf of the client. This model may be executed in various manners such as rooftop and ground-mounted systems, as well as off-site solar farms. Under the CAPEX model, it has delivered projects with a capacity exceeding 100 MWp across various locations across India and Kenya (Africa).

Under the RESCO model, it operates through 17 subsidiaries. Its subsidiaries provide solar energy solutions on a BOOT (Build, Own, Operate, Transfer) model basis, allowing the customers to enjoy the benefits of solar energy without the upfront investment. Currently, it has a diverse portfolio of 88 operational and under-construction projects with a capacity exceeding 35 MWp across various locations in India.

Oriana Power 2023

The company’s continuous efforts for development and expansion can also be justified by the list of projects which are in hand or are in the pipeline of its execution, or where it has been duly empanelled, to name a few:

  • Coal India Limited
  • Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited
  • Braithwaite & Co. Limited (Ministry of Railways)
  • NnB Paper Products Private Limited
  • Welspun India
  • Mrs. Bector Food Specialties Limited
  • Elgris Solar Power Limited
  • Abrel Renewables EPC Limited

Promoters of Oriana Power – Mr. Anirudh Saraswat, Mr. Rupal Gupta, and Mr. Parveen Kumar


Oriana Power IPO Details

Oriana Power IPO Dates1 – 3 August 2023
Oriana Power Issue PriceINR 115 – 118 per share
Fresh issue50,55,600 shares (INR 58.14 – 59.66 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size50,55,600 shares (INR 58.14 – 59.66 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 141,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Oriana Power Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue33.74100.77132.94
Expenses29.9692.14116.32
Net income2.826.9612.69
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Oriana Power Offer News


Oriana Power Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS27.4022.6017.50
PE ratio6.57 – 6.74
RONW (%)19.3145.2834.10
NAV17.1924.8847.74
ROCE (%)51.049.046.0
EBITDA (%)10.2812.4314.47
Debt/Equity0.100.430.41
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Oriana Power IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
10 August 2023110100,000
9 August 2023115110,000
8 August 2023110105,000
7 August 202310593,000
5 August 202310593,000
4 August 20239590,000
3 August 2023100100,000
2 August 2023100100,000
1 August 202310097,000
31 July 20239590,000
29 July 20239580,000
28 July 202395
27 July 202390
26 July 202380

Oriana Power IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered960,000975,6001,680,0003,615,600
3 Aug 202372.16186.04204.03164.16
2 Aug 20233.7817.7567.6437.22
1 Aug 20230.216.2322.5212.20

Oriana Power IPO Allotment Status

Oriana Power IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Oriana Power IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date1 August 2023
IPO Closing Date3 August 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment8 August 2023
Initiation of refunds9 August 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts10 August 2023
IPO Listing Date11 August 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 302 per share (up 155.93%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 317.10 per share (up 168.73%)

Oriana Power Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITALVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


Oriana Power Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153 A, 1ST Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase- I, New Delhi- 110020
Phone: +91 -11 – 40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Oriana Power Contact Details

ORIANA POWER LIMITED
Flat No. 412A, Building No. 43,
Chiranjiv Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi – 110019
Phone: +91 – 78178 03330
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.orianapower.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Oriana Power IPO offer size?

Oriana Power offer size is INR 58.14 – 59.66 crores.

What is the Oriana Power offer price band?

Oriana Power public offer price is INR 115 – 118 per share.

What is the lot size of Oriana Power public offer?

Oriana Power offer lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Oriana Power IPO GMP today?

Oriana Power IPO GMP today is INR 100 per share.

What is the Oriana Power kostak rate today?

Oriana Power kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Oriana Power Subject to Sauda rate today?

Oriana Power Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 100,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here