Vinyas Innovative IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on October 6, 2023

Vinyas Innovative IPO GMP

Vinyas Innovative IPO description – Incorporated in 2001, Vinyas Innovative Technologies is a provider of design, engineering, and electronics manufacturing services catering to global original equipment manufacturers and original design manufacturers in the electronic Industry. As an integrated electronic manufacturing services provider, Vinyas supports its global partners from conceptualizing the design, engineering, and manufacturing to turnkey requirements for mission-critical applications.

The Electronic Manufacturing Services are provided as Build to Print (B2P) and Build Specification (B2S) services to the clients. The B2P solutions involve the client providing the design for the product for which it provides agile and flexible manufacturing services. The B2S services involve utilizing design capabilities to design the relevant product based on the specifications provided by the client and manufacturing the product.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies solutions primarily comprise: (i) printed circuit board (PCB) assembly (PCBA), and (ii) box builds which are used in safety-critical systems such as cockpits, inflight systems, landing systems, and medical diagnostic equipment.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies IPO

Promoters of Vinyas Innovative – Mr. Narendra Narayanan, Mrs. Meera Narendra, and Mr. Sumukh Narendra


Vinyas Innovative IPO Details

Vinyas Innovative IPO Dates27 Sep – 3 Oct 2023
Vinyas Innovative Offer PriceINR 162 – 165 per share
Fresh issue13,12,800 shares
INR 21.27 – 21.66 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size13,12,800 shares
INR 21.27 – 21.66 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)800 shares
INR 132,000
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Vinyas Innovative Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue205.03207.74234.52
Expenses206.08209.65228.76
Net income1.080.717.16
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Vinyas Innovative Offer News


Vinyas Innovative Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.292.7019.62
PE ratio8.26 – 8.41
RONW (%)4.013.2116.13
NAV121.67
ROCE (%)24.0725.7635.20
EBITDA (%)6.427.6910.43
Debt/Equity 3.053.031.88
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Vinyas Innovative IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
5 October 2023371,10027,000
4 October 20233025,000
3 October 20232015,000
2 October 20231812,000
30 September 20231510,000
29 September 20231510,000

Vinyas Innovative IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered629,600638,4001,101,6002,369,600
3 Oct 202342.7470.6221.2740.27
29 Sep 20238.001.251.223.03
28 Sep 20230.000.910.580.52
27 Sep 20230.000.370.240.21

Vinyas Innovative IPO Allotment Status

Vinyas Innovative IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Vinyas Innovative IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date27 September 2023
IPO Closing Date3 October 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 October 2023
Initiation of refunds5 October 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts5 October 2023
IPO Listing Date6 October 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 330 per share (up 100%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 346.50 per share (up 110%)

Vinyas Innovative Offer Lead Manager

SARTHI CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
401, 4thFloor, Manek Plaza, 167, Vidyanagari Marg, Kalina,
Santacruz (E), Mumbai – 400 098
Phone: +91 22 2652 8671/72
Email[email protected]
Website: www.sarthiwm.in


Vinyas Innovative Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
A/506, Dattani Plaza, Andheri Kurla Road,
Safeed Pool, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 072, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 2851 1022
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Vinyas Innovative Contact Details

VINYAS INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Plot No. 19, Survey No. 26 & 273-P, 3rd Phase Koorgalli Industrial Area,
Ilawala Hobali, Mysore-570018, Karnataka
Phone: +91 821 2404444
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.vinyasit.com


IPO FAQs

What is Vinyas Innovative IPO offer size?

Vinyas Innovative offer size is INR INR 21.27 – 21.66 crores.

What is the Vinyas Innovative offer price band?

Vinyas Innovative public offer price is INR 162 – 165 per share.

What is the lot size of Vinyas Innovative public offer?

Vinyas Innovative offer lot size is 800 shares.

What is Vinyas Innovative IPO GMP today?

Vinyas Innovative IPO GMP today is INR 37 per share.

What is the Vinyas Innovative kostak rate today?

Vinyas Innovative kostak rate today is INR 1,100 per application.

What is Vinyas Innovative Subject to Sauda rate today?

Vinyas Innovative Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 27,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here