Arvind and Company Shipping IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on October 25, 2023

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO GMP

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO description – Incorporated in 1987, Arvind and Company Shipping Agencies is part of the Arcadia Group. The company is primarily engaged in chartering business. Chartering activities of the company mainly include chartering of Barge for commercial purposes. The company ventured into chartering barges by purchasing barge ‘Arcadia Sumeru’ in FY 2021, ‘KB-26’ and ‘KB-32’ in FY 2022, ‘KB-28’ and ‘Arcadia Minica’ in FY 2023.

Arvind and Company strive to explore new avenues of business, which can leverage the long-standing relations of the promoters in the industry. In order to develop a new business vertical, the company has recently forayed into the hospitality business with ‘Hotel Millennium Plaza’ and ‘Hotel 999’, situated in the surroundings of Jamnagar City Gujarat.

Arvind and Company Shipping Agencies derive its revenue majorly from 2 business verticals, as follows:

  • Chartering of Barges: Under this vertical, it charters flat-topped barges to different coastal transporters. The coastal transporters then use the barges to transport their goods or equipment, depending upon their requirements. As of 31 May 2023, the company has Five barges for which it has 04 active work orders / renting agreements / MOUs.
  • Hotel and Hospitality: Under its hospitality business vertical, the portfolio of hotels consists of 2 hotels namely ‘Hotel Millennium Plaza’ and ‘Hotel 999’, situated in Jamnagar City of Gujarat. Both Hotels have 72 well-furnished rooms each.
Arvind and Company Shipping

Promoters of Arvind and Company Shipping – Mr. Arvind Kantilal Shah and Mrs. Parul Arvind Shah


Arvind and Company Shipping IPO Details

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO Dates12 – 16 October 2023
Arvind and Company Shipping Issue PriceINR 45 per share
Fresh issue32,76,000 shares (INR 14.74 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size32,76,000 shares (INR 14.74 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)3,000 shares (INR 135,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Arvind and Company Shipping Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20232M FY 2024
Revenue35.86257.40711.45233.30
Expenses39.08193.94360.5381.86
Net income23.75100.28347.12113.58
Figures in INR Lakhs unless specified otherwise

Arvind and Company Shipping Offer News


Arvind and Company Shipping Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.321.344.62
PE ratio9.74
RONW (%)5.1719.3946.88
NAV6.237.5512.17
ROCE (%)3.4620.9737.44
EBITDA (%)67.5869.4592.49
Debt/Equity 0.232.152.44
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
23 October 20232044,000
20 October 20232144,000
19 October 20232548,000
18 October 20232244,000
17 October 20231835,000
16 October 20231630,000
14 October 20231528,000
13 October 20231528,000
12 October 20231528,000
11 October 20231020,000
10 October 20231222,000
9 October 20231018,500

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CatgoryNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,722,0001,554,0003,276,000
16 Oct 2023393.60321.97359.62
13 Oct 202317.2958.2536.72
12 Oct 202310.5920.6715.37

Arvind and Company Shipping Offer Lead Manager

BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Shilp Corporate Park, B Block, 13th Floor, B 1311-1314, Near Rajpath Club,
Rajpath Rangoli Road, S.G. Highway, Ahmedabad- 380054
Phone: 079 4918 5784
Email[email protected]
Website: www.beelinemb.com


Arvind and Company Shipping Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-I,
New Delhi – 110020, India
Phone: 011-40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Arvind and Company Shipping Contact Details

ARVIND AND COMPANY SHIPPING AGENCIES LIMITED
City point 701 to 702, Fifth Floor,
Nr. Town Hall, Jamnagar- 361001, Gujarat, India
Phone: +919913411144
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.arvindshipping.com


Arvind and Company Shipping IPO Allotment Status

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Arvind and Company Shipping IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date12 October 2023
IPO Closing Date16 October 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment19 October 2023
Initiation of refunds20 October 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts23 October 2023
IPO Listing Date25 October 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 80 per share (up 77.78%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 80.05 per share (up 77.89%)

IPO FAQs

What is the Arvind and Company Shipping offer size?

Arvind and Company Shipping offer size is INR 14.74 crores.

What is the Arvind and Company Shipping offer price band?

Arvind and Company Shipping public offer price is INR 45 per share.

What is the lot size of the Arvind and Company Shipping IPO?

Arvind and Company Shipping offer lot size is 3,000 shares.

What is Arvind and Company Shipping IPO GMP today?

Arvind and Company Shipping IPO GMP today is INR 20 per share.

What is the Arvind and Company Shipping kostak rate today?

Arvind and Company Shipping kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Arvind and Company Shipping Subject to Sauda rate today?

Arvind and Company Shipping Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 44,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here