Best IPOs in 2023

Explore the compilation of best IPOs in 2023 within India. The content on this IPO 2023 webpage aims to serve as a comprehensive hub for all your IPO performance inquiries throughout this year. Encompassing all primary board equity IPOs registered on the NSE and BSE platforms throughout the course of the year, this roster offers a comprehensive resource.

Best IPOs in 2023
Top IPOs in 2023

Best IPOs in 2023 With Highest Listing Gains (Mainboard, Returns in %)

IPO NameIPO PriceListing Returns (%)Current Returns (%)
Tata Technologies500162.60118.34
IdeaForge67292.7020.25
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank2592.00110.00
Motisons Jewellers5588.27222.64
IREDA3287.50375.16
Netweb Technologies50082.08241.20
Gandhar Oil16978.3437.16
DOMS Industries79067.8591.52
SBFC Finance5761.7547.81
Cyient DLM26558.72203.94
Plaza Wires5455.9378.98
Aeroflex Industries10851.1633.89
Flair Writing30448.32-6.89
Vishnu Prakash Punglia9947.1780.56
Jupiter Life Line Hospitals73546.3680.88
INOX India66042.4291.14
IKIO Lighting28541.701.49
Sah Polymers6537.3180.62
EMS Limited21132.65137.91
JSW Infra11932.18116.39

*Figures marked as N/A are yet to be updated

Top IPOs in 2023 in Numbers

Total listings: 60
Positive listings: 52
Negative listings: 8
Average listing day return: 28.16%

We trust that this compilation of the highest listing gains in 2023 has proven valuable to you. Just as we’ve presented this selection of top IPOs for 2023, we’ve also curated data for preceding years. Below, you’ll find convenient links for navigating mainboard IPOs on this website:

List of mainboard IPOs in 2024
List of mainboard IPOs in 2022
List of mainboard IPOs in 2021
List of mainboard IPOs in 2020
List of mainboard IPOs in 2019
List of mainboard IPOs in 2018
List of mainboard IPOs in 2017
List of mainboard IPOs in 2016

In case you are interested in SME IPOs, here are some quick links:

List of SME IPOs in 2024
List of SME IPOs in 2023
List of SME IPOs in 2022
List of SME IPOs in 2021
List of SME IPOs in 2020
List of SME IPOs in 2019
List of SME IPOs in 2018
List of SME IPOs in 2017

Make sure not to overlook our IPO Grey Market and Discussion segment on our website, where you can gauge the reception of ongoing IPOs by fellow investors on Dalal Street. Reviewing the historical track record of IPOs can provide valuable insights into identifying the top-performing IPOs. If you find it challenging to stay informed about the upcoming IPO dates, be sure to consult our IPO Calendar for assistance.

IPO Grey Market IPO GMP

For those who frequent IPO Central, you’re likely already acquainted with the premier IPOs of 2023, and you’re aware that we handle all the meticulous tasks such as extracting data from SEBI and lead managers’ websites. Nevertheless, if you’re inclined to delve deeper and personally select the top IPOs of 2023 through your independent research, we offer a selection of our most informative articles to aid you in this endeavor.

Best IPOs in 5 years

At this point, we would also like to add a disclaimer.

All content presented on this website is intended solely for informational purposes and should not be construed as investment advice. The primary objective of this platform is to promote financial literacy and encourage discourse within our comments section. Prior to making any financial choices, it is strongly advised that you seek guidance from a qualified financial advisor and conduct thorough due diligence. IPO Central bears no responsibility for any financial decisions made under any circumstances. While our analysis and reviews are meticulously impartial, readers are accountable for the consequences of their actions and choices.