Netweb Technologies IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 27, 2023

Netweb Technologies IPO GMP

Netweb Technologies IPO Description – The company is among India’s leading high-end computing solutions (HCS) providers, with fully integrated design and manufacturing capabilities. Its HCS offerings comprise (i) high-performance computing (Supercomputing / HPC) systems; (ii) private cloud and hyper-converged infrastructure (HCI); (iii) AI systems and enterprise workstations; (iv) high-performance storage (HPS / Enterprise Storage System) solutions; (v) data center servers; and (vi) software and services for our HCS offerings.

Between August 2016 and February 2023, it has undertaken installations of over 300 Supercomputing systems; over 50 private cloud and HCI installations; over 4,000 accelerator / GPU-based AI systems and enterprise workstations; and HPS solutions with throughput storage of up to 450 GB/ sec.

Netweb Technologies designs manufactures and deploys its HCS comprising proprietary middleware solutions, end-user utilities, and precompiled application stack. It develops homegrown computing and storage technologies and deploys supercomputing infrastructure to meet the rising computational demands of businesses, academia, and research organizations under India’s National Supercomputing Mission.

Promoters of Netweb Technologies – Sanjay Lodha, Navin Lodha, Vivek Lodha and Niraj Lodha


Netweb Technologies IPO Details

Netweb Technologies IPO Dates17 – 19 Jul 2023
Netweb Technologies IPO PriceINR 475 – 500 per share
(Employee discount – INR 25 per share)
Fresh issueINR 206 crore
Offer For Sale8,500,000 shares (INR 403.75 – 425 crore)
Total IPO sizeINR 609.75 – 631 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)30 shares (INR 15,000)
Face Value INR 2 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Netweb Technologies Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue142.79247.03444.97
Expenses133.19217.71382.69
Net income8.1722.5546.94
Margin (%)5.729.1310.55
Figures in INR crore unless specified otherwise

Netweb Technologies Offer News


Netweb Technologies Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.624.419.07
PE ratio52.37 – 55.13
RONW (%)46.4167.8568.01
NAV4.288.7118.39
ROCE (%)35.5451.6364.42
EBITDA (%)11.1314.3715.89
Debt/Equity1.310.730.30
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Netweb Technologies IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
26 July 20233756508,500
25 July 20233756508,500
24 July 20233756508,500
21 July 20233756508,500
20 July 20233706308,000
19 July 20233706307,700
18 July 20233506007,500
17 July 20233305005,500
15 July 20233204505,500
14 July 20233004505,500
13 July 20232804005,000
12 July 20234005,000

Netweb Technologies IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered24,29,68219,22,68544,86,26320,00088,58,630
19 Jul 2023228.9181.8119.1553.1290.36
18 Jul 20232.6618.098.7716.589.14
17 Jul 20230.033.613.006.602.33

Netweb Technologies IPO Allotment Status

Netweb Technologies IPO allotment is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.

Meanwhile, fund unblocking and deductions have also started. Check bank balance to get allotment status.


Netweb Technologies IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Netweb Technologies IPO Opening Date17 July 2023
Netweb Technologies IPO Closing Date19 July 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment24 July 2023
Initiation of refunds25 July 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts26 July 2023
Netweb IPO Listing Date27 July 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 947 per share (up 89.4%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 912 per share (up 82.4%)

Netweb Technologies IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital – Subscribe to long-term
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Canara Bank Securities –
Choice Broking – Subscribe
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Subscribe
GCL Broking –
Geojit – Subscribe
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities –
InvestmentZ – Subscribe to long-term
Indsec – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
Jainam Broking
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial – Subscribe
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe
Reliance Securities – Subscribe
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities – Subscribe
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investmart –
Ventura Securities – Subscribe


Netweb Technologies Offer Lead Manager

EQUIRUS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
12th Floor, C Wing, Marathon Futurex,
N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel,
Mumbai 400 013, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 4332 0736
Email[email protected]
Website: www.equirus.com


Netweb Technologies Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park
L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli West
Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 4918 6200
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


Netweb Technologies Contact Details

NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Plot No H-1, Pocket 9,
Faridabad Industrial Town (FIT), Sector-57,
Ballabhgarh, Faridabad, Haryana – 121004
Phone: +91 – 1292310416
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.netwebindia.com


Netweb Technologies IPO FAQs

How many shares in Netweb Technologies IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in Netweb Technologies Public Offer?

The best way to apply in Netweb Technologies’ public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is Netweb Technologies IPO GMP today?

Netweb Technologies IPO GMP today is INR 375 per share.

What is Netweb Technologies kostak rate today?

Netweb Technologies kostak rate today is INR 650 per application.

What is Netweb Technologies Subject to Sauda rate today?

Netweb Technologies Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 8,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here