Best SME IPOs in 2024

Check out the best SME IPOs in 2024 in India. This SME IPO 2024 page is intended to be a one-stop destination for all your SME IPO queries in the year. The list contains all SME IPOs listed at NSE and BSE platforms during the year.

Best SME IPOs in 2024

IPO NameIPO PriceListing PriceP/L (%)
Kay Cee Energy54239.40343.33
Maxposure33137.75317.42
Esconet Technologies84275.50227.98
Konstelec Engineers70220.50215.00
Alpex Solar115345.45200.39
Fonebox Retail70210.00200.00
Australian Premium Solar54147.00172.22
Thaai Casting77195.15153.44
Docmode Health79180.75128.80
LawSikho140294.50110.36
Qualitek Labs100199.5099.50
Shri Balaji Valve100199.5099.50
New Swan Multitech66131.6799.50
Rudra Gas63125.6899.49
Megatherm Induction108207.9092.50
Euphoria Infotech100182.0082.00
Delaplex192324.4568.98
Harshdeep Hortico4566.5047.78
Shree Marutinandan Tubes143210.0046.85
Kaushalya Logistics75105.0040.00

Similar to this list of best SME IPOs in 2024, we have compiled data for other years. Here are some quick links to help you in navigating SME IPOs on this site:

Best SME IPOs in 2023
Best SME IPOs in 2022
Best SME IPOs in 2021
Best SME IPOs in 2020
Best SME IPOs in 2019
Best SME IPOs in 2018
Best SME IPOs in 2017

Please note that SME IPOs may not be for everyone and one should be aware of the advantages and disadvantages of these offers. Check out our detailed analysis of pros and cons of SME IPOs.

In case you are interested in mainboard IPOs, here are some quick links:

Best IPOs in 2024 (mainboard)
Best IPOs in 2023 (mainboard)
Best IPOs in 2022 (mainboard)
List of mainboard IPOs in 2021
List of mainboard IPOs in 2020
List of mainboard IPOs in 2019
List of mainboard IPOs in 2018
List of mainboard IPOs in 2017
List of mainboard IPOs in 2016

Don’t forget to check the IPO Grey Market and Discussion section on our site to see how other investors on Dalal Street are receiving the current IPOs. A look at the past performance of IPOs is also helpful in identifying the best-performing IPOs.

If you spot a new IPO and wish to nudge us about it, just drop us a comment below the text. Alternatively, you can write to us at admin at ipocentral.in. 

Best SME IPOs in 2024

Feel free to check out our dedicated sections on IPO NewsSEBI approval statusIPO Review, Buybacks, and NCDs. If you are new to IPOs, you might want to go through our resources section which contains a lot of information about the best practices to follow when it comes to primary markets.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here