Medicamen Organics IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 28, 2024

Medicamen Organics IPO GMP

Medicamen Organics IPO description – Incorporated in 1995, Medicamen Organics develops, manufactures, and distributes a wide range of pharmaceutical products, including generic tablets, capsules, oral liquids, ointments, gels, syrups, suspensions, and dry powders for government (including both state and central governments) and private institutions as contract manufacturers / third party manufacturer.

The company’s product list comprises 84 products and offers a wide range of drugs such as antibacterial, antidiarrheal, antifungal, antimalarial, antidiabetic, proton pump inhibitors, antihistamines, antihypertensive drugs, lipid preparations, antiparasitics, multivitamin preparations, multimineral and non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). As of 30 September 2023, the company has engaged in contract manufacturing with 38 domestic partners and 12 merchant exporters.

The company products are available in India, as well as in African, CIS, and Southeast Asian countries such as Congo, Benin, Cameg, Togo, Senegal, Burkina Faso, Philippines, Myanmar, Mozambique, Togo, Burundi, Kyrgyzstan, and Kenya through third-party distributors.

Medicamen Organics

Promoters of Medicamen Organics – Mr. Bal Kishan Gupta


Medicamen Organics IPO Details

Medicamen Organics IPO Dates21 – 25 June 2024
Medicamen Organics Issue PriceINR 32 – 34 per share
Fresh issue31,00,000 shares (INR 9.92 – 10.54 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size31,00,000 shares (INR 9.92 – 10.54 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)4,000 shares (INR 1,36,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Medicamen Organics Financial Performance

 FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Revenue20.9822.1525.27
Expenses20.9321.6021.90
Net income0.100.972.40
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Medicamen Organics Offer News


Medicamen Organics Valuations & Margins

FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
EPS0.171.623.18
PE ratio10.06 – 10.69
RONW (%)1.2710.7915.83
NAV13.3514.9717.66
ROCE (%)3.999.7114.50
EBITDA (%)6.7112.1218.81
Debt/Equity 0.881.310.83
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Medicamen Organics IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
27 June 2024471,51,000
26 June 2024501,57,000
25 June 2024501,57,000
24 June 2024551,70,000
22 June 2024601,80,000
21 June 2024601,78,000
20 June 2024601,75,000
19 June 2024601,71,000
18 June 2024571,68,000
17 June 2024551,60,000

Medicamen Organics IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered5,84,0004,40,00010,28,00020,52,000
25 Jun 2024173.031316.871116.77891.09
24 Jun 20241.42125.05339.69197.39
21 Jun 20241.0133.3172.2543.63

The market maker reservation portion of 1,72,000 shares and anchor allocation of 8,76,000 shares are not included in the above calculations.


Medicamen Organics IPO Allotment Status

Medicamen Organics IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Medicamen Organics IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date21 June 2024
IPO Closing Date25 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment26 June 2024
Initiation of refunds27 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts27 June 2024
IPO Listing Date28 June 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 137.85 per share (up 305.44%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 144.70 per share (up 325.59%)

Medicamen Organics Offer Lead Manager

GYR CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
428, Gala Empire, Near JB Tower,
Drive in Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad-380 054
Phone:+91 8777564648
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gyrcapitaladvisors.com


Medicamen Organics Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


Medicamen Organics Issue Contact Details

MEDICAMEN ORGANICS LIMITED
10 Community Centre, No 2 Ashok Vihar, Phase II,
New Delhi, Delhi, 110052, India
Phone: +91-9818222845
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.medicamenorganics.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Medicamen Organics offer size?

Medicamen Organics offer size is INR 9.92 – 10.54 crores.

What is the Medicamen Organics offer price band?

Medicamen Organics public offer price is INR 32 – 34 per share.

What is the lot size of the Medicamen Organics IPO?

Medicamen Organics offer a lot size is 4,000 shares.

What is Medicamen Organics IPO GMP today?

Medicamen Organics IPO GMP today is INR 47 per share.

What is the Medicamen Organics kostak rate today?

Medicamen Organics kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Medicamen Organics Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Medicamen Organics is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 1,51,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here