Best IPOs in 2024

Explore the compilation of best IPOs in 2024 within India. The content on this IPO 2024 webpage aims to serve as a comprehensive hub for all your IPO performance inquiries throughout this year. Encompassing all primary board equity IPOs registered on the NSE and BSE platforms throughout the course of the year, this roster offers a comprehensive resource for best IPO shares in 2024.

Top IPOs in 2024
Top IPOs in 2024

Best IPOs in 2024 With Highest Listing Gains (Mainboard, Returns in %)

IPO NameIPO PriceListing Returns (%)Current Returns (%)
Vibhor Steel151195.5366.92
BLS E-Services135171.11105.79
Ixigo9378.1996.95
JNK India41567.36100.00
Exicom Tele-Systems14258.42147.18
TBO Tek92052.8671.90
Mukka Proteins2850.8921.43
Bharti Hexacom57042.68101.01
Nova Agri4140.8549.27
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels15531.3221.19
Jyoti CNC33131.18308.79
Platinum Industries17129.3620.47
Indegene45226.3126.11
Vodafone Idea1119.0953.64
Kronox Lab13617.1511.03
Go Digit Insurance27212.5021.65
Juniper Hotels36011.5332.35
Medi Assist Healthcare41811.0341.15
Awfis Space38310.1230.57
GPT Healthcare1867.90-18.82

*Figures marked as N/A are yet to be updated

Top IPOs in 2024 in Numbers

Total listings: 33
Positive listings: 24
Negative listings: 9
Average listing day return: 27.46%

We trust that this compilation of the most profitable IPOs in 2024 has proven valuable to you. Just as we’ve presented this selection of top IPOs for 2024, we’ve also curated data for preceding years. Below, you’ll find convenient links for navigating mainboard IPOs on this website:

List of mainboard IPOs in 2023
List of mainboard IPOs in 2022
List of mainboard IPOs in 2021
List of mainboard IPOs in 2020
List of mainboard IPOs in 2019
List of mainboard IPOs in 2018
List of mainboard IPOs in 2017
List of mainboard IPOs in 2016

In case you are interested in SME IPOs, here are some quick links:

List of SME IPOs in 2024
List of SME IPOs in 2023
List of SME IPOs in 2022
List of SME IPOs in 2021
List of SME IPOs in 2020
List of SME IPOs in 2019
List of SME IPOs in 2018
List of SME IPOs in 2017

Make sure not to overlook our IPO Grey Market and Discussion segment on our website, where you can gauge the reception of ongoing IPOs by fellow investors on Dalal Street. Reviewing the historical track record of IPOs can provide valuable insights into identifying the top-performing IPOs. If you find it challenging to stay informed about the upcoming IPO dates, be sure to consult our IPO Calendar for assistance.

IPO Grey Market IPO GMP

For those who frequent IPO Central, you’re likely already acquainted with the premier IPOs of 2024, and you’re aware that we handle all the meticulous tasks such as extracting data from SEBI and lead managers’ websites. Nevertheless, if you’re inclined to delve deeper and personally select the top IPOs of 2024 through your independent research, we offer a selection of our most informative articles to aid you in this endeavor.

Best IPOs in 5 years

At this point, we would also like to add a disclaimer.

All content presented on this website is intended solely for informational purposes and should not be construed as investment advice. The primary objective of this platform is to promote financial literacy and encourage discourse within our comments section. Prior to making any financial choices, it is strongly advised that you seek guidance from a qualified financial advisor and conduct thorough due diligence. IPO Central bears no responsibility for any financial decisions made under any circumstances. While our analysis and reviews are meticulously impartial, readers are accountable for the consequences of their actions and choices.