Winny Immigration IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 27, 2024

Winny Immigration IPO GMP

Winny Immigration IPO description – Winny Immigration & Education Services specializes in visa consultancy services for individuals seeking assistance with study, travel, work, business, and migration purposes. In response to the growing need for professionals, students, and travelers to cross borders, the company has expanded its business to provide expert guidance on the visa application process.

The company’s role in facilitating global mobility and connecting individuals with international opportunities is crucial with decades of experience, a network of 12 strategically located offices (9 Branches, 2 Franchisees, and 1 Virtual office), and a dedicated team of over 100 professionals. Most clients choose to migrate to countries such as the USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, the UK, and Europe. As on 31 March 2024, the company has employed around 145 employees at various levels of the organization. The company is providing consultancies in the below-stated range of services:

  • Training for Language Proficiency Examinations
  • Consulting and processing a range of Temporary Residence Visas.
  • Consulting and processing Permanent Residency Visas.
Winny Immigration

Promoters of Winny Immigration – Jignesh Patel


Winny Immigration IPO Details

Winny Immigration IPO Dates20 – 24 June 2024
Winny Immigration Issue PriceINR 140 per share
Fresh issue6,52,000 share (INR 9.13 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size6,52,000 shares (INR 9.13 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,000 shares (INR 1,40,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Winny Immigration Financial Performance

 FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Revenue9.9911.7710.81
Expenses8.3310.0410.50
Net income1.281.450.39
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Winny Immigration Offer News


Winny Immigration Valuations & Margins

FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
EPS8.419.532.59
PE ratio54.05
RONW (%)273.0075.5817.02
NAV141.67580.1715.20
ROCE (%)114.9351.6415.74
EBITDA (%)19.7220.909.07
Debt/Equity 2.741.210.90
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Winny Immigration IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
26 June 20247356,500
25 June 20247356,500
24 June 20247052,500
22 June 20246548,000
21 June 20247052,000
20 June 20244835,000
19 June 20244533,500
18 June 20244532,500
17 June 20244432,000

Winny Immigration IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered3,09,0003,09,0006,18,000
24 Jun 2024109.76190.66150.21
21 Jun 202418.6735.2726.97
20 Jun 202411.367.939.64

The market maker reservation portion of 34,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Winny Immigration IPO Allotment Status

Winny Immigration IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Winny Immigration IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date20 June 2024
IPO Closing Date24 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment25 June 2024
Initiation of refunds26 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts26 June 2024
IPO Listing Date27 June 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 240 per share (up 71.43%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 252 per share (up 80.00%)

Winny Immigration Offer Lead Manager

INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 508, Fifth Floor, Priviera,
Nehru Nagar, Ahmedabad – 380 015, Gujarat
Phone: +91-9898055647 / 079 3521 7439
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ifinservices.in


Winny Immigration Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Winny Immigration Issue Contact Details

WINNY IMMIGRATION & EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED
103-104, ATP Arcade, Above Mr. Bean’s Coffee Shop,
Nr. National Handloom House, Law Garden,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, 380006
Phone: 079-61906190
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.winnyimmigration.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Winny Immigration offer size?

Winny Immigration’s offer size is INR 9.13 crores.

What is the Winny Immigration offer price band?

Winny Immigration public offer price is INR 140 per share.

What is the lot size of the Winny Immigration IPO?

Winny Immigration offer a lot size is 1,000 shares.

What is Winny Immigration IPO GMP today?

Winny Immigration IPO GMP today is INR 73 per share.

What is the Winny Immigration kostak rate today?

Winny Immigration kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Winny Immigration Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Winny Immigration is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 56,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here