GPES Solar IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 19, 2024

GPES Solar IPO GMP

GPES Solar IPO description – GP Eco Solutions India is a leading distributor of solar inverters and solar panels in North India. The company provides comprehensive solar energy solutions, including engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) services for both commercial and residential clients. The company also distributes hybrid solar inverters and lithium ferro-phosphate (LFP) batteries through its own ‘Invergy’ brand. Invergy is active in the OEM manufacturing of hybrid and LFP products.

The company holds authorized distributorships with Sungrow India Pvt Ltd for solar inverters ‘Sungrow‘, Saatvik Green Energy Private Limited ‘Saatvik‘, and LONGi Solar Technology Co. Ltd ‘LONGi‘ for solar panels. GP Eco Solutions India business vertical:

  • Distributor of Solar Inverters and solar panel
    A. On-grid Solar Inverter
    B. Hybrid Solar Inverter & Batteries
    C. Solar Panel
  • Solar EPC
  • Operation and maintenance of Solar plant

Additionally, the company is an authorized distributor serving a wide range covering regions such as Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Haryana, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh etc.

GP Eco Solutions India

Promoters of GP Eco Solutions India – Mr. Deepak Pandey, Mrs. Anju Pandey and Mr. Astik Mani Tripathi


GP Eco Solutions India IPO Details

GPES Solar IPO Dates14 – 19 June 2024
GP Eco Solutions India IPO PriceINR 90 – 94 per share
Fresh issue32,76,000 shares (INR 29.48 – 30.79 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size32,76,000 shares (INR 29.48 – 30.79 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 1,12,800 crore)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

GPES Solar Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue46.4783.45101.2178.40
Expenses45.1879.7899.4272.20
Net income0.972.773.704.73
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

GP Eco Solutions India IPO News


GPES Solar Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.353.855.14
PE ratio17.51 – 18.29
RONW (%)80.5587.6057.79
NAV2.476.3211.46
ROCE (%)30.1644.1514.24
EBITDA (%)3.435.153.01
Debt/Equity 1.981.141.60
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

GPES Solar IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
19 June 20241641,55,000
18 June 20241551,48,000
17 June 20241481,43,000
15 June 20241321,26,000
14 June 20241251,21,000
13 June 20241001,05,000

GPES Solar IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered5,89,2004,44,00010,32,00020,65,200
19 Jun 2024236.641825.61793.20856.37
18 Jun 20249.48390.36356.46264.75
14 Jun 20242.9575.0585.5659.73

The market maker reservation portion of 3,27,600 shares is not included in the above calculations.


GPES Solar IPO Allotment Status

GPES Solar IPO allotment status will be available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


GP Eco Solutions India IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date14 June 2024
IPO Closing Date19 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment20 June 2024
Initiation of refunds20 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts21 June 2024
IPO Listing Date24 June 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEComing soon
Closing Price on NSE SMEComing soon

GPES Solar Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITALVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


GPES Solar Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


GPES Solar IPO Contact Details

GP ECO SOLUTIONS INDIA LIMITED
B-39, Sector-59, Gautam Buddha Nagar,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201301
Phone: +91 – 8960095217
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.gpecosolutions.com


GP Eco Solutions India IPO FAQs

What is the GPES Solar offer size?

GPES Solar’s offer size is INR 29.48 – 30.79 crores.

What is the GPES Solar offer price band?

GPES Solar’s public offer price is INR 90 – 94 per share.

What is the lot size of the GPES Solar IPO?

GPES Solar offers a lot size of 1,200 shares.

What is GPES Solar IPO GMP today?

GPES Solar IPO GMP today is INR 164 per share.

What is the GPES Solar kostak rate today?

GPES Solar kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is GPES Solar Subject to the Sauda rate today?

GPES Solar is Subject to the Sauda rate today, which is INR 1,55,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here