GEM Enviro IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 19, 2024

GEM Enviro IPO GMP

GEM Enviro IPO description – Founded in 2013, GEM Enviro Management specializes in the collection and recycling of various types of packaging waste, with a particular focus on plastic waste. Over time, the company expanded its services to include implementing Plastic Extended Producer Responsibility Programs for different organizations, which has now become its primary business vertical.

In the fiscal year 2022-2023, revenue from the collection and recycling of industrial plastic waste accounted for 17.42%, while sales and marketing of recycled products contributed 0.18% to the total revenue.

GEM Enviro Management provides the following services:

  • EPR consultancy and fulfilment for Plastic Waste
  • Collection and recycling of Industrial Plastic Waste
  • Sales and Marketing of recycled products
  • ESG Consulting and BRSR (Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting)

With a diverse portfolio of over 100 clients, GEM Enviro Management has built strong relationships across various industries, including Food and Beverages (F&B), Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), cement, fertilizers, packaging, consumer goods, and more. Some of GEM’s prominent clients include Bengal Beverages Private Limited (a bottler for THE COCA-COLA COMPANY) and Varun Beverages Limited.

GEM Enviro Management

Promoters of GEM Enviro – Mr. Sachin Sharma, Mrs. Sangeeta Pareekh, Mr. Dinesh Pareekh, Mr. Sarthak Agarwal and Blp Equity Research Private Limited


GEM Enviro Management IPO Details

GEM Enviro IPO Dates19 – 21 June 2024
GEM Enviro Issue PriceINR 71 – 75 per share
Fresh issue14,97,600 shares (INR 10.63 – 11.23 crore)
Offer For Sale44,92,800 shares (INR 31.90 – 33.70 crore)
Total IPO size59,90,400 shares (INR 42.53 – 44.93 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 1,20,000)
Face Value INR 5 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

GEM Enviro Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue25.5132.8042.5326.21
Expenses17.8222.9429.3115.05
Net income5.837.4510.028.40
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

GEM Enviro Management Offer News


GEM Enviro Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.763.534.75
PE ratio
RONW (%)83.2354.6248.57
NAV4.828.1411.45
ROCE (%)76.5858.1555.98
EBITDA (%)31.3530.2431.21
Debt/Equity 0.000.00
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

GEM Enviro IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
19 June 20246175,000
18 June 20244046,500
17 June 20243946,600
15 June 20243742,700
14 June 20243539,000
13 June 20242531,500

GEM Enviro IPO Subscription – Live Updates

Loading



The market maker reservation portion of 3,42,400 shares is not included in the above calculations.


GEM Enviro IPO Allotment Status

GEM Enviro IPO allotment status will be available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


GEM Enviro IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date19 June 2024
IPO Closing Date21 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment24 June 2024
Initiation of refunds25 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts25 June 2024
IPO Listing Date26 June 2024
Opening Price on BSE SMEComing soon
Closing Price on BSE SMEComing soon

GEM Enviro Offer Lead Manager

SHARE INDIA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
A 15, Sector-64, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh- 201301
Phone: +91-120-4910000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.shareindia.com


GEM Enviro Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-I,
New Delhi – 110020, India
Phone: 011-40450193-97
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


GEM Enviro Management IPO Contact Details

GEM ENVIRO MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Unit No.203, Plaza- P 3, Central Square,
Bara Hindu Rao, Delhi 110006, India
Phone: 011-49068377
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.gemrecycling.com


IPO FAQs

What is the GEM Enviro offer size?

GEM Enviro offer size is INR 42.53 – 44.93 crores.

What is the GEM Enviro offer price band?

GEM Enviro public offer price is INR 71 – 75 per share.

What is the lot size of the GEM Enviro IPO?

GEM Enviro offer a lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is GEM Enviro IPO GMP today?

GEM Enviro IPO GMP today is INR 61 per share.

What is the GEM Enviro kostak rate today?

GEM Enviro kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is GEM Enviro Subject to the Sauda rate today?

GEM Enviro is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 75,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here