Shivalic Power IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 1, 2024

Shivalic Power IPO GMP

Shivalic Power IPO description – Shivalic Power Control, an ISO-certified company, has been crafting LT and HT electric panels for over two decades. Renowned for their cutting-edge designs, they offer a wide array of electric panels including PCC Panels, IMCC Panels, Smart Panels, MCC Panels, DG synchronization panels, Outdoor panels, HT Panels up to 33KV, VFD Panels, Power Distribution Boards, Bus Ducts, and LT & HT APFC Panels. Shivalic stands out as the sole panel manufacturer leading the way in non-welded panel technology, enhancing energy efficiency and minimizing waste.

Shivalic Power Control is authorized by industry giants like L&T, Siemens, Schneider Electric, and TDK to manufacture fully type-tested panels according to IEC 61439 – 1&2, IEC 61641, and IS1893 standards. Serving over 15 industrial sectors, the company extends its reach beyond India to countries like Nepal, Bangladesh, and various African nations including Uganda, Kenya, Nigeria, and Algeria.

The company’s manufacturing facility is situated in Ballabgarh, Haryana, with a production capacity of 10,000 verticals per year. As of 31 December 2023, the company employs a total of 180 staff members across various departments.

Shivalic Power Control

Promoters of Shivalic Power Control – Mr. Amit Kanwar Jindal, and Mrs. Sapna Jindal


Shivalic Power IPO Details

Shivalic Power IPO Dates24 – 26 June 2024
Shivalic Power Control IPO PriceINR 95 – 100 per share
Fresh issue64,32,000 shares (INR 61.10 – 64.32 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size64,32,000 shares (INR 61.10 – 64.32 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 1,20,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Shivalic Power Control Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue52.2257.3382.1663.56
Expenses51.2755.5073.1153.50
Net income0.671.757.167.60
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Shivalic Power Offer News


Shivalic Power Control Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.391.024.19
PE ratio22.67 – 23.87
RONW (%)4.8411.6636.82
NAV8.269.2913.48
ROCE (%)9.849.2224.64
EBITDA (%)9.618.7915.48
Debt/Equity 1.691.721.02
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Shivalic Power IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
29 June 20241751,58,000
28 June 20241701,56,000
27 June 20241701,56,000
26 June 20241701,56,000
25 June 20241601,45,000
24 June 20241501,37,000
22 June 20241551,40,000
21 June 20241551,40,000
20 June 20241501,35,000
19 June 20241701,45,000

Shivalic Power IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered12,19,2009,14,40021,33,60042,67,200
26 Jun 2024170.32436.74230.14257.32
25 Jun 20244.2938.9569.1444.14
24 Jun 20241.415.5613.618.40

The market maker reservation portion of 3,36,000 shares and anchor allocation of 18,28,800 shares are not included in the above calculations.


Shivalic Power IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date24 June 2024
IPO Closing Date26 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment27 June 2024
Initiation of refunds27 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts28 June 2024
IPO Listing Date1 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 311 per share (up 211%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 326.55 per share (up 226.55%)

Shivalic Power Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITALVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


Shivalic Power Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-I,
New Delhi – 110020, India
Phone: +91-11-26812683
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Shivalic Power Control IPO Contact Details

SHIVALIC POWER CONTROL LIMITED
Plot No. 72, Sector- 68, IMT, Faridabad,
Ballabgarh, Haryana – 121004, India
Phone: +91 – 97183 88303
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.shivalic.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Shivalic Power offer size?

Shivalic Power’s offer size is INR 61.10 – 64.32 crores.

What is the Shivalic Power offer price band?

Shivalic Power’s public offer price is INR 95 – 100 per share.

What is the lot size of the Shivalic Power IPO?

Shivalic Power offer a lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Shivalic Power IPO GMP today?

Shivalic Power IPO GMP today is INR 175 per share.

What is the Shivalic Power kostak rate today?

Shivalic Power kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Shivalic Power Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Shivalic Power is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 1,58,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here