Divine Power IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 3, 2024

Divine Power IPO GMP

Divine Power IPO description – Divine Power Energy manufactures Bare Copper and Aluminium Wire, Bare Copper and Aluminium Strip, Winding Copper and Aluminium Wire, and Winding Copper and Aluminium Strip. Winding wires and strips undergo a process that includes annealing, insulation, and covering with materials such as paper, cotton, and fiberglass.

The company has distributed fiberglass-covered wires and strips to various markets, including Punjab, Bengaluru, and Ahmedabad, with promising opportunities in Maharashtra. Not able clients of the company include TATA Power, BSES, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam, Uttarakhand Power Corporation, and more operating in states such as Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, and Rajasthan.

As of June 2024, the company’s manufacturing facility boasts an installed capacity to process 300 metric tonnes of aluminum and 400 metric tonnes of copper each month. The company has a total of 40 permanent employees.

Divine Power

Promoters of Divine Power – Mr. Rajesh Giri, Mr. Vikas Talwar and Ms. Dali Giri


Divine Power IPO Details

Divine Power IPO Dates25 – 27 June 2024
Divine Power Issue PriceINR 36 – 40 per share
Fresh issue56,90,000 shares (INR 20.48 – 22.76 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size56,90,000 shares (INR 20.48 – 22.76 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)3,000 shares (INR 1,20,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Divine Power Financial Performance

 FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Revenue122.49150.59222.08
Expenses121.66146.20214.56
Net income0.902.856.41
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Divine Power Offer News


Divine Power Valuations & Margins

FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
EPS0.662.314.06
PE ratio8.87 – 9.85
RONW (%)6.4614.8725.06
NAV10.1515.5116.20
ROCE (%)8.8714.7718.05
EBITDA (%)4.666.876.76
Debt/Equity 3.572.462.24
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Divine Power IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
1 July 2024601,32,000
29 June 2024601,32,000
28 June 2024621,35,000
27 June 2024601,31,000
26 June 2024581,28,000
25 June 2024511,07,500
24 June 2024501,05,000
22 June 20244093,000
21 June 20244093,000
20 June 20242562,500

Divine Power IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered12,17,1109,05,13421,11,97842,34,222
27 Jun 2024135.84474.06507.94393.74
26 Jun 20240.1463.07102.5464.67
25 Jun 20240.0615.3622.1814.37

The market maker reservation portion of 2,88,000 shares and anchor allocation portion of 16,20,000 shares are not included in the above calculations.


Divine Power IPO Allotment Status

Divine Power IPO allotment status is now available on the Bigshare Services website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Divine Power IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date25 June 2024
IPO Closing Date27 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment28 June 2024
Initiation of refunds1 July 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts1 July 2024
IPO Listing Date2 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE EmergeINR 155 per share (up 287.50%)
Closing Price on NSE EmergeINR 152.30 per share (up 280.75%)

Divine Power Offer Lead Manager

KHAMBATTA SECURITIES LIMITED
806, 8th Floor, Tower-B, World Trade Tower, Noida
Sector-16, Uttar Pradesh-201301, India
Phone: +91-9953989693
Email[email protected]
Website: www.khambattasecurities.com


Divine Power Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Divine Power Energy IPO Contact Details

DIVINE POWER ENERGY LIMITED
Unit No. Offices, 1st Floor, CSC-II, B-Block, Surajmal
Vihar, New Delhi-110092, India
Phone: 011-36001992/ 2842
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.dpel.in


IPO FAQs

What is the Divine Power offer size?

Divine Power’s offer size is INR 20.48 – 22.76 crores.

What is the Divine Power offer price band?

Divine Power’s public offer price is INR 36 – 40 per share.

What is the lot size of the Divine Power IPO?

Divine Power offer a lot size is 3,000 shares.

What is Divine Power IPO GMP today?

Divine Power IPO GMP today is INR 60 per share.

What is the Divine Power kostak rate today?

Divine Power kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Divine Power Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Divine Power is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 1,32,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here