Akiko Global Services IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 2, 2024

Akiko Global Services IPO GMP

Akiko Global Services IPO description – Akiko Global Services, a channel partner for major banks and Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) in India, brings six years of expertise to the distribution and sales of financial products like credit cards and loans.

Akiko Global Services specializes in assisting banks and financial institutions in India with the sale of credit cards and personal loans. Their technology platform, The Money Fair, uses advanced algorithms to gather and analyze data for assessing creditworthiness. This platform offers insights for easy comparison of financial offers and aims to enhance customers’ chances of securing loans or credit cards.

As of 30 April 2024, the company employs 418 permanent staff members, including directors and key managerial personnel.

Akiko Global Services

Promoters of Akiko Global Services – Mr. Ankur Gaba, Ms. Richa Gaba, Mr. Puneet Mehta, Mr. Gurjeet Singh Walia, and Ms. Priyanka Dutta


Akiko Global Services IPO Details

Akiko Global Services IPO Dates25 – 27 June 2024
The Money Fair IPO PriceINR 73 – 77 per share
Fresh issue30,01,600 shares (INR 21.91 – 23.11 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size30,01,600 shares (INR 21.91 – 23.11 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 1,23,200)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Akiko Global Services Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 202311M FY 2024
Revenue6.1113.5239.5825.90
Expenses5.6812.3533.2721.50
Net income0.230.784.533.21
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Akiko Global Services Offer News


Akiko Global Services Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.842.8612.62
PE ratio5.78 – 6.10
RONW (%)50.7463.2278.36
NAV1.674.5316.10
EBITDA (%)6.958.7415.97
ROCE (%)21.7963.39109.99
Debt/Equity1.100.210.17
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Akiko Global Services IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
1 July 20241518,000
29 June 20241518,000
28 June 20241722,000
27 June 20241621,000
26 June 20241520,000
25 June 20241821,500
24 June 20241821,500
22 June 20241821,000
21 June 20241821,000
20 June 20241820,000
19 June 202416
18 June 202418

Akiko Global Services IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered5,69,6004,28,8009,98,40019,96,800
27 Jun 202411.7348.4045.5736.52
26 Jun 20240.022.656.443.79
25 Jun 20240.000.962.341.38

The market maker reservation portion of 1,50,400 shares and anchor allocation portion of 8,54,400 shares are not included in the above calculations.


The Money Fair IPO Allotment Status

The Money Fair IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Akiko Global Services IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date25 June 2024
IPO Closing Date27 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment1 July 2024
Initiation of refunds1 July 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts1 July 2024
The Money Fair IPO Listing Date2 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 98 per share (up 27.27%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 93.35 per share (up 21.23%)

Akiko Global Services Offer Lead Manager

FAST TRACK FINSEC PRIVATE LIMITED
B-502, Statesman House,
148, Barakhambha Road, New Delhi – 110 001
Phone: +91 11 43029809
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ftfinsec.com


Akiko Global Services Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-I,
New Delhi – 110020, India
Phone: +91-11-26812683
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


The Money Fair IPO Contact Details

AKIKO GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
11th Floor, Off No. 8/4-D, Vishwadeep Building,
District Centre Janakpuri, West Delhi New Delhi – 110058
Phone: 011 4010 4241
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.themoneyfair.com


The Money Fair IPO FAQs

What is the Akiko Global Services offer size?

Akiko Global Services’ offer size is INR 21.91 – 23.11 crores.

What is the Akiko Global Services offer price band?

Akiko Global Services’ public offer price is INR 73 – 77 per share.

What is the lot size of the Akiko Global Services IPO?

Akiko Global Services offer a lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Akiko Global Services IPO GMP today?

Akiko Global Services IPO GMP today is INR 15 per share.

What is the Akiko Global Services kostak rate today?

Akiko Global Services kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Akiko Global Services Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Akiko Global Services is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 18,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here