Sylvan Plyboard IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 1, 2024

Sylvan Plyboard IPO GMP

Sylvan Plyboard IPO description – Established in 2002, Sylvan Plyboard (India) specializes in producing diverse wood products, including plywood, block board, flush doors, veneer, and sawn timber, available in various grades and thicknesses. The company also offers Boiling Water Proof (BWP) and Boiling Water Resistant (BWR) plywood. Sylvan Plyboard (India) markets its products under the brand name “Sylvan” through an extensive network of Authorized Dealers and Sub Dealers. As of 31 March 2024, the company boasts 223 Authorized Dealers spread across 13 states.

Sylvan Plyboard (India) offers over 12 plywood products, with thicknesses ranging from 4 mm to 40 mm. The plywood segment, which includes block boards and flush doors, accounts for approximately 81.74% of the company’s operational revenue. The company supplies its products majorly to West Bengal, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, and Andhra Pradesh.

Sylvan Plyboard (India) IPO

Promoters of Sylvan Plyboard (India) – Mr. Anand Kumar Singh, and M/s. Singh Suppliers Private Limited


Sylvan Plyboard IPO Details

Sylvan Plyboard IPO Dates24 – 26 June 2024
Sylvan Plyboard Issue PriceINR 55 per share
Fresh issue51,00,000 shares (INR 28.05 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size51,00,000 shares (INR 28.05 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 1,10,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Sylvan Plyboard Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue108.89171.82198.07160.79
Expenses109.78169.00194.54155.41
Net income0.373.053.534.48
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Sylvan Plyboard Offer News


Sylvan Plyboard Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.413.363.80
PE ratio14.47
RONW (%)0.463.694.00
NAV94.79
EBITDA (%)7.406.136.62
ROCE (%)4.826.567.53
Debt/Equity0.590.550.62
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Sylvan Plyboard IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
29 June 20242538,700
28 June 20243043,000
27 June 20243245,000
26 June 20243043,000
25 June 20242841,500
24 June 20242537,000
22 June 20241523,000
21 June 20241523,000
20 June 20241218,000

Sylvan Plyboard IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered24,22,00024,22,00048,44,000
26 Jun 202475.5284.1179.82
25 Jun 20243.5313.988.75
24 Jun 20240.922.591.76

The market maker reservation portion of 2,56,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Sylvan Plyboard IPO Allotment Status

Sylvan Plyboard IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Sylvan Plyboard IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date24 June 2024
IPO Closing Date26 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment27 June 2024
Initiation of refunds28 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts28 June 2024
IPO Listing Date1 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 66 per share (up 20%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 69.30 per share (up 26%)

Sylvan Plyboard Offer Lead Manager

FINSHORE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Anandlok Building, Block-A, 2nd Floor, Room No. 207, 227
A.J.C Bose Road, Kolkata-700020, West Bengal, India
Phone: 033 – 2289 5101 / 4603 2561
Email[email protected]
Website: www.finshoregroup.com


Sylvan Plyboard Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Sylvan Plyboard (India) IPO Contact Details

SYLVAN PLYBOARD (INDIA) LIMITED
Adventz Infinity@5, Block-BN5, Office No. 802,
Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700091, West Bengal
Phone: +91 33 4801 7916
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.sylvanply.com


Sylvan Plyboard (India) IPO FAQs

What is the Sylvan Plyboard offer size?

Sylvan Plyboard’s offer size is INR 28.05 crores.

What is the Sylvan Plyboard offer price band?

Sylvan Plyboard’s public offer price is INR 55 per share.

What is the lot size of the Sylvan Plyboard IPO?

Sylvan Plyboard offer a lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is Sylvan Plyboard IPO GMP today?

Sylvan Plyboard IPO GMP today is INR 25 per share.

What is the Sylvan Plyboard kostak rate today?

Sylvan Plyboard kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Sylvan Plyboard Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Sylvan Plyboard is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 38,700 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here