IdeaForge IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
IdeaForge IPO GMP

IdeaForge IPO description – IdeaForge was founded in 2007 by Ankit Mehta, Rahul Singh, and Ashish Bhat. It is a drone technology company that provides a range of drone solutions, including surveillance, mapping, and inspection. According to market research firms, it is the undisputed leader in the Indian unmanned aircraft systems (UAS) market with a share of approximately 50% in FY 2022. IdeaForge has grown at a CAGR of 237.48% in terms of revenue from operations over the last three FY 2020 – 2022, with a return on capital employed of 49.63% in FY 2022.

IdeaForge’s drones can be used for a variety of applications, including border security and disaster management. In addition, the company also offers software solutions, including a drone data management system that can help clients manage their data more effectively.

IdeaForge 2023

Promoters of IdeaForge – Ankit Mehta, Rahul Singh, and Ashish Bhat


IdeaForge IPO Details

IdeaForge IPO Dates26 – 30 June 2023
IdeaForge IPO PriceINR 638 – 672 per share
(Employee discount – INR 32 per share)
Fresh issueINR 240 crore
Offer For Sale4,869,712 shares (INR 310.69 – 327.24 crore)
Total IPO sizeINR 550.69 – 567.24 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)22 shares (INR 14,784)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation10%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

IdeaForge Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue34.72159.44186.01
Expenses50.84111.27155.61
Net income(14.63)44.0131.99
Margin (%)(42.14)27.6017.20
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

IdeaForge Offer News


IdeaForge Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS(5.03)13.138.12
PE ratio78.57 – 82.76
RONW (%)(24.48)26.959.85
NAV20.5751.3686.81
ROCE (%)(15.18)49.6312.51
EBITDA (%)(26.65)47.1230.91
Debt/Equity0.77(0.09)0.27
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

IdeaForge IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
6 July 20235202308,000
5 July 20235202308,000
4 July 20235102308,000
3 July 20235102308,000
1 July 20235302508,000
30 June 20235302508,000
29 June 20235303506,500
28 June 20235103204,000
27 June 20234803206,000
26 June 20234803206,000
24 June 20235003505,500
23 June 20235304004,500
22 June 20235504004,500
21 June 20235004003,500
20 June 2023450400
19 June 2023400
17 June 2023300

IdeaForge IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered2,528,5961,264,297842,86513,1124,648,870
30 Jun 2023125.8180.5885.2096.65106.06
28 Jun 202338.6264.7266.1367.4850.79
27 Jun 20231.3421.5936.3626.2613.27
26 Jun 20230.015.1312.488.473.69

IdeaForge IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Aditya Birla Capital –
Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital – Subscribe for listing gains
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Canara Bank Securities –
Centrum Broking –
Choice Broking – Subscribe with Caution
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Listing Gain
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe
Hensex Securities – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
Indsec Securities – Subscribe
Jainam Broking –
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial – Subscribe
Motilal Oswal – Subscribe
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe
Reliance Securities –
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities –
SBI Capital –
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investmart – Subscribe
Ventura Securities – Not Rated


IdeaForge Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park
L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli West
Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Phone: +918108114949
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


IdeaForge Contact Details

IDEAFORGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
EL-146, TTC Industrial Area,
Electronic Zone MIDC, Mahape,
Navi Mumbai, Thane 400 710, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 226787 5000
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.ideaforgetech.com


IdeaForge IPO Allotment Status

IdeaForge IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.

Meanwhile, bank debits and lein removals have started.


IdeaForge IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date26 June 2023
IPO Closing Date30 June 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 July 2023
Initiation of refunds5 July 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts6 July 2023
IdeaForge Listing Date7 July 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 1,300 per share (up 93.45%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 1,295 per share (up 92.7%)

IdeaForge IPO FAQs

How many shares in IdeaForge IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 75%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 10%.

How to apply for IdeaForge Public Offer?

The best way to apply for IdeaForge public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is IdeaForge IPO GMP today?

IdeaForge IPO GMP today is INR 520 per share.

What is IdeaForge kostak rate today?

IdeaForge kostak rate today is INR 230 per application.

What is IdeaForge Subject to Sauda rate today?

IdeaForge Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 8,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here