DCG Cables IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
DCG Cables IPO GMP

DCG Cables IPO description – DCG Cables & Wires specializes in crafting copper cables and wires. With a primary focus on manufacturing various types of copper cables used in transformers, the company offers a comprehensive product portfolio. This includes Copper Strips, Paper Covered Copper Strips, and a range of Bare Copper Wires and Strips available in Kraft, Crepe, Nomex, and Mica variations. Additionally, DCG provides Copper Tapes and Fiber Glass Copper, showcasing its dedication to providing diverse and high-quality electrical solutions.

DCG Cables & Wires exclusively operates in the Business-to-Business (B2B) segment. Presently, over 94.81% of its sales originate from Gujarat. Recently, the company expanded its market presence to include Maharashtra and Karnataka regions, contributing approximately 5.16% to the total sales for the period ended 30 September 2023.

As of March 2024, DCG Cables & Wires operates three manufacturing units located in Odhav, Ahmedabad; Kubadthal, Ahmedabad; and Waghodia, Vadodara. These facilities collectively boast a combined installed capacity as follows: 5,868 metric tons (MT) for manufacturing bare Copper wire & Strips, 1,404 MT for Paper Covered Copper Strips & wire, 1,512 MT for Cable Wires, 5,760 MT for Copper Rods, 10,080 MT for Copper Flats, 972 MT for Submersible Wires, and 540 MT for Fiber Glass Covered Copper Strips. As of 29 February 2024, the company has a workforce of approximately 69 employees, encompassing various levels within the organization, including laborers.

DCG Cables & Wires

Promoters of DCG Cables – Devang Patel, Harshadbhai Patel, and Ushaben Patel


DCG Cables IPO Details

DCG Cables IPO Dates8 – 10 April 2024
DCG Cables Issue PriceINR 100 per share
Fresh issue4,999,200 shares (INR 49.99 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size4,999,200 shares (INR 49.99 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 120,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

DCG Cables & Wires Financial Performance

 FY 202311M FY 2024
Revenue54.5276.33
Expenses52.2565.07
Net income1.728.47
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

DCG Cables & Wires Offer News


DCG Cables Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS101.761.963.71
PE ratio26.95
RONW (%)78.798.3811.22
NAV98.1011.1811.57
ROCE (%)78.798.3811.22
EBITDA (%)1.083.316.51
Debt/Equity 14.965.931.18
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

DCG Cables IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
15 April 2024
13 April 2024109,000
12 April 20241210,500
11 April 20241514,500
10 April 20241514,000
9 April 20241716,000
8 April 20241715,000
6 April 20241514,000
5 April 20241010,500
4 April 2024810,000
3 April 2024810,000

DCG Cables IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered2,373,6002,373,6004,747,200
10 Apr 202411.5020.2415.87
9 Apr 20242.345.944.14
8 Apr 20240.362.801.58

The market maker reservation portion of 252,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


DCG Cables IPO Allotment Status

DCG Cables IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


DCG Cables IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date8 April 2024
IPO Closing Date10 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment12 April 2024
Initiation of refunds15 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts15 April 2024
IPO Listing Date16 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 90 per share (down 10%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 85.50 per share (down 14.50%)

DCG Cables Offer Lead Manager

INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 508, Fifth Floor, Priviera,
Nehru Nagar, Ahmedabad – 380 015, Gujarat
Phone: +91-9898055647
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ifinservices.in


DCG Cables Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


DCG Cables IPO Contact Details

DCG CABLES & WIRES LIMITED
12, Agrasen Industrial Estate, Chotalal ni Chali,
Odhav Road, Ahmedabad -382415, Gujarat, India
Phone: +91 7861804932
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.dcgcableswiresltd.com


DCG Cables & Wires IPO FAQs

What is the DCG Cables offer size?

DCG Cables offer size is INR 49.99 crores.

What is the DCG Cables offer price band?

DCG Cables public offer price is INR 100 per share.

What is the lot size of the DCG Cables IPO?

DCG Cables offer lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is DCG Cables IPO GMP today?

DCG Cables IPO GMP today is INR NA per share.

What is the DCG Cables kostak rate today?

DCG Cables kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is DCG Cables Subject to Sauda rate today?

DCG Cables is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR NA per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here