Enfuse Solutions IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on March 22, 2024

Enfuse Solutions IPO GMP

Enfuse Solutions IPO description – Enfuse Solutions operates in the business realm of delivering integrated digital solutions across diverse domains such as Data Management & Analytics, E-commerce & Digital Services, Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence, and Edtech & Technology Solutions. The company offers these services by integrating tailor-made data processes, and inclusive delivery teams comprising versatile professionals and domain experts.

The company has catered to diverse clients, from startups to established blue-chip companies in sectors like Technology, BFSI (Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance), Retail, FinTech (Financial Technology), Media and Entertainment, Health, Education, and others.

Enfuse Solutions operates two delivery centers, one in Thane, Maharashtra, and the other in Vikhroli, Mumbai. The company generates revenue from domestic operations in India and also exports services to countries such as the USA, Ireland, Netherlands, and Canada. As of 30 November 2023, the company has employed a total of around 433 employees, including key members, across various levels of the organization.

Enfuse Solutions

Promoters of Enfuse Solutions – Imran Yasin Ansari, Mohammedk Lalmohammed Shaikh, Rahul Mahendra Gandhi, and Zaynulabedin Mohmadbhai Mira


Enfuse Solutions IPO Details

Enfuse Solutions IPO Dates15 – 19 March 2024
Enfuse Solutions Issue PriceINR 91 – 96 per share
Fresh issue2,337,600 shares (INR 21.27 – 22.44 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size2,337,600 shares (INR 21.27 – 22.44 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 115,200)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Enfuse Solutions Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue17.2025.5426.1028.03
Expenses15.1222.8822.1423.72
Net income1.551.982.933.23
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Enfuse Solutions Offer News


Enfuse Solutions Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.393.044.50
PE ratio20.22 – 21.33
RONW (%)99.2555.8545.21
NAV2.415.459.95
ROCE (%)133.2346.7146.61
EBITDA (%)12.8712.6519.05
Debt/Equity 0.660.37
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Enfuse Solutions IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
21 March 20244042,000
20 March 20244245,000
19 March 20244045,000
18 March 20244044,000
16 March 20246053,000
15 March 20245550,500
14 March 20245048,700
13 March 20246055,000
12 March 20248075,000

Enfuse Solutions IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered444,000333,600776,4001,554,000
19 Mar 202499.97953.58248.42357.39
18 Mar 20243.5735.3060.1638.66
15 Mar 20241.935.2112.828.08

The market maker reservation portion of 1,20,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Enfuse Solutions IPO Allotment Status

Enfuse Solutions IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Enfuse Solutions IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date15 March 2024
IPO Closing Date19 March 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment20 March 2024
Initiation of refunds21 March 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts21 March 2024
IPO Listing Date22 March 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 115 per share (up 19.79%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 115.45 per share (up 20.26%)

Enfuse Solutions Offer Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, India
Phone: +91- 022- 49060000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.hemsecurities.com


Enfuse Solutions Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Enfuse Solutions IPO Contact Details

ENFUSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Unit No. 501-504, 5th Floor, Sai Arpan, B-11, Sai Complex,
Survey Number.: Old S. No. 254/PT(New), P G Vora Road,
Besides Shanti Vihar, Mira Road (E), Thane-401107, Maharashtra
Phone: +91-22-28118383
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.enfuse-solutions.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Enfuse Solutions offer size?

Enfuse Solutions offer size is INR 21.27 – 22.44 crores.

What is the Enfuse Solutions offer price band?

Enfuse Solutions public offer price is INR 91 – 96 per share.

What is the lot size of the Enfuse Solutions IPO?

Enfuse Solutions offer lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Enfuse Solutions IPO GMP today?

Enfuse Solutions IPO GMP today is INR 40 per share.

What is the Enfuse Solutions kostak rate today?

Enfuse Solutions kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Enfuse Solutions Subject to Sauda rate today?

Enfuse Solutions are Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 42,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here