Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 12, 2024

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO description – Ganesh Green Bharat offers a wide range of services in the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of solar and electrical goods. The company has executed projects for Central and State Government schemes such as Saubhagya Scheme, KUSUM Scheme, and Saur Sujla Yojna.

The company’s business is in multiple verticals catering to (i) Solar System & Allied Services, (ii) Electrical contracting services (iii) Water Supply Scheme Projects, and as a manufacturer of solar photovoltaic (PV) modules.

Its subsidiary, Souraj Energy Private Limited, is involved in manufacturing solar photovoltaic (PV) modules with an installed capacity of 192.72 megawatts. As of March 2024, the company has completed 17 work orders for Solar Systems, 7 work orders for Electrical contracting services, and 2 work orders for Water Supply Schemes.

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO

Promoters of Ganesh Green Bharat – Ketanbhai Narsinhbhai Patel, Rajendrakumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Niravkumar Sureshbhai Patel, and Shilpaben Ketanbhai Patel


Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Details

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Dates5 – 9 July 2024
Ganesh Green Bharat Issue PriceINR 181 – 190 per share
Fresh issue65,91,000 shares (INR 119.30 – 125.23 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size65,91,000 shares (INR 119.30 – 125.23 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)600 shares (INR 1,14,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Ganesh Green Bharat Financial Performance

 FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Revenue105.5490.20170.17
Expenses99.0879.57143.60
Net income5.218.1619.89
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Ganesh Green Bharat Offer News


Ganesh Green Bharat Valuations & Margins

FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
EPS2.864.4810.92
PE ratio16.58 – 17.40
RONW (%)19.2323.1534.72
NAV14.8819.3631.46
ROCE (%)18.8321.7029.98
EBITDA (%)8.1415.1820.35
Debt/Equity 0.830.780.91
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
10 July 20242301,08,000
9 July 20242321,10,000
8 July 202420090,000
6 July 202420090,000
5 July 20242301,01,000
4 July 20242501,25,000
3 July 202419395,000
2 July 202418080,000

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered12,38,4009,29,40021,68,40066,00044,02,200
9 Jul 2024154.50470.79176.880.84229.99
8 Jul 202412.0329.2253.710.6936.02
5 Jul 20245.798.3418.050.5112.29

The market maker reservation portion of 3,31,200 shares and anchor portion of 18,57,600 equity shares are not included in the above calculations.


Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Allotment Status

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date5 July 2024
IPO Closing Date9 July 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment10 July 2024
Initiation of refunds11 July 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts11 July 2024
IPO Listing Date12 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 361 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 379.05 per share (up 99.50%)

Ganesh Green Bharat Offer Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, India
Phone: +91- 022- 49060000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.hemsecurities.com


Ganesh Green Bharat Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


Ganesh Green IPO Contact Details

GANESH GREEN BHARAT LIMITED
F – 202. S.G. Business Hub, S.G. Highway,
Ahmedabad- 382470 Gujarat, India
Phone: +91-79-29703080
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.ganeshgreen.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Ganesh Green Bharat offer size?

Ganesh Green Bharat offer size is INR 119.30 – 125.23 crores.

What is the Ganesh Green Bharat offer price band?

Ganesh Green Bharat public offer price is INR 181 – 190 per share.

What is the lot size of the Ganesh Green Bharat IPO?

Ganesh Green Bharat offer a lot size is 600 shares.

What is Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP today?

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP today is INR 230 per share.

What is the Ganesh Green Bharat kostak rate today?

Ganesh Green Bharat kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Ganesh Green Bharat Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Ganesh Green Bharat is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 1,08,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here