Greenhitech Ventures IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on April 22, 2024

Greenhitech Ventures IPO GMP

Greenhitech Ventures IPO description – Greenhitech Ventures operates within the realm of trading various petroleum-based products tailored to diverse industrial needs. Their portfolio encompasses the supply of biofuels, bitumen, light-density oils, furnace oils, and more. Additionally, the company actively participates in Operation & Maintenance as a job worker for Ethanol manufacturing within government-owned distilleries. Offering comprehensive business solutions and services, Greenhitech Ventures caters to consumers of fuels and alternative materials throughout India.

Renowned in the Purvanchal belt of Uttar Pradesh, Greenhitech Ventures prioritizes ‘Effective, Efficient, and Economical’ principles in all its services and supplies. As of 31 January 2024, the company employs a total of 68 individuals on its payroll.

Greenhitech Ventures

Promoters of Greenhitech Ventures – Mr. Naved Iqbal, and Mr. Mohammad Nadeem


Greenhitech Ventures IPO Details

Greenhitech Ventures IPO Dates12 – 16 April 2024
Greenhitech Ventures Issue PriceINR 50 per share
Fresh issue1,260,000 shares (INR 6.30 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size1,260,000 shares (INR 6.30 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)3,000 Shares (INR 150,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnBSE SME

Greenhitech Ventures Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20231 Apr – 13 May 202314 May 2023 – 31 Jan 2024
Revenue40.0766.1225.041.393.36
Expenses39.6763.8324.071.322.88
Net income0.241.350.570.050.36
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Greenhitech Ventures Offer News


Greenhitech Ventures Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.734.191.81
PE ratio27.62
RONW (%)17.3041.9118.14
NAV1,409.883,224.473,154.50
ROCE (%)46.5379.6949.39
EBITDA (%)1.643.896.22
Debt/Equity 0.810.471.10
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Greenhitech Ventures IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
20 April 20243773,000
19 April 20243568,000
18 April 20243262,000
17 April 20242555,000
16 April 20242555,000
15 April 20242041,500
13 April 20241735,000
12 April 20241533,000
11 April 20241533,000
10 April 20241017,000

Greenhitech Ventures IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered597,000597,0001,194,000
16 Apr 2024942.60597.41770.01
15 Apr 202470.93148.25109.59
12 Apr 20246.5625.1015.83

The market maker reservation portion of 66,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Greenhitech Ventures IPO Allotment Status

Greenhitech Ventures IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Greenhitech Ventures IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date12 April 2024
IPO Closing Date16 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment18 April 2024
Initiation of refunds19 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts19 April 2024
IPO Listing Date22 April 2024
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 95 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 99.75 per share (up 99.50%)

Greenhitech Ventures Offer Lead Manager

BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Shilp Corporate Park, B Block, 13th Floor,
B-1311-1314, Near Rajpath Club, RajpathRangoli Road,
S.G. Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat- 380054
Phone: +91-79-48407357
Email[email protected]
Website: www.beelinemb.com


Greenhitech Ventures Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD
D-153 A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase – I, New Delhi-110020
Phone: +91- 11-40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Greenhitech Ventures Issue Contact Details

GREENHITECH VENTURES LIMITED
B27/92 K1 Jawahar Nagar Colony,
Bhelupura Varanasi-221010, Uttar Pradesh
Phone: +91-9336875025
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.greenhitech.org


IPO FAQs

What is the Greenhitech Ventures offer size?

Greenhitech Ventures offer size is INR 6.30 crores.

What is the Greenhitech Ventures offer price band?

Greenhitech Ventures public offer price is INR 50 per share.

What is the lot size of the Greenhitech Ventures IPO?

Greenhitech Ventures offer lot size is 3,000 shares.

What is Greenhitech Ventures IPO GMP today?

Greenhitech Ventures IPO GMP today is INR 37 per share.

What is the Greenhitech Ventures kostak rate today?

Greenhitech Ventures kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Greenhitech Ventures Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Greenhitech Ventures is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 73,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here