Happiest Minds IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) Trend

8

After a brief lull, primary markets are going to see a lot of action in September with several upcoming IPOs. First of these is going to be Happiest Minds IPO which opens for subscription on 7 September 2020. The upcoming IPO will raise as much as INR702.01 crore through a mix of fresh shares and sale by existing investors.  Headed by Ashok Soota – a veteran in Indian IT services market – the company has generated strong demand in the grey market. Check out the latest Happiest Minds IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium), Kostak rates and Subject to Sauda rates here.

Happiest Minds Technologies IPO details

Subscription Dates7 – 9 September 2020
Price BandINR165 – 166 per share
Fresh issueINR110 crore
Offer For Sale35,663,585 shares (INR588.45 – 592.01 crore) 
Total IPO sizeINR698.45 – 702.01 crore 
Minimum bid (lot size)90 shares
Face Value INR2 per share
Retail Allocation10%
Listing OnNSE, BSE

Happiest Minds IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) rates

DateGrey Market
Premium (GMP in INR)
Kostak (in INR)  Subject to Sauda (in INR)  
16 September 20201452009,000
15 September 20201402009,000
14 September 20201352009,000
12 September 20201252008,500
11 September 20201152007,500
10 September 20201252505,500
9 September 20201253006,500
8 September 20201153006,000
7 September 2020105-1104006,500
5 September 20201104006,500
4 September 2020115 4006,500
3 September 20201154006,500
2 September1204257,000
1 September 20201204257,000

Important points about IPO grey market and IPO GMP

IPO grey market movements may change very quickly and rates may be volatile. It is risky to base an investment decision on gray market IPO rates. Please refer to our research and analysis section.

Research has shown that retail investors are strongly influenced by market sentiment and as a result, are prone to overreaction, especially when it comes to IPO investing. Place your bets wisely!

IPO GMP rates are provided as sourced from market intelligence. Please note these IPO GMP rates may be different depending on geographies and markets.

We don’t trade into grey market nor do we facilitate buying or selling of IPO forms. 

IPO GMP is the rate of premium an IPO commands per share in grey market.

Kostak rate is the amount an investor gets by selling his/her IPO application in grey market. This is the amount an investor stands to gain, irrespective of allotment status.

Subject to Sauda simply reflects the amount which an investor stands to get by selling his/her application for firm allotment. The key operative word here is firm allotment. In case of no allotment to the applicant, the sauda stands cancelled.

8 COMMENTS

  1. HAPPIEST MINDS GMP 120
    CAMS GMP 165
    ROUTE MOBILE GMP 122

    TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP SEND YOUR NAME AND CITY ON OUR WHATSAPP NUMBER 9122182978

  2. *GMP ESTIMATION OF MAIN BOARD IPOs*

    *ROUTE MOBILE IPO*

    GMP 170 (+/- 1)
    Kostak 675 (+/- 25)

    ⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜

    *HAPPIEST MINDS TECHNOLOGIES IPO*

    GMP 110 (+/- 1)
    Kostak 200 (+/- 25)

    *HMT SUBSCRIPTION*

    QIB*: 77.43X (*Excluding Anchor)
    NII: 351.46X (Interest Cost ~78.32)
    RII: 70.94X
    Total: 150.98X

    ⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜

    *CAMS IPO*

    GMP 250 (+/- 2)
    Kostak 525 (+/- 25)

    ⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜

    UTI AMC IPO – *GMP Estimated*
    GMP 60 (+/- 2)
    Kostak 525 (+/- 25)

    ⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜⚜

    *To join our WhatsApp group send your name and city on our WhatsApp number 9122182978*

    Only WhatsApp

  3. CAMS IPO – *GMP Estimated*
    GMP 425 +/- 5
    Kostak 700 +/- 25

    ❇❇❇❇❇

    Route Mobile IPO
    GMP 198 +/- 2

    ❇❇❇❇❇❇

    Happiest Minds IPO
    GMP 145 +/- 1

    🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆🎆

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here