India Shelter Finance IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0
India Shelter Finance IPO GMP

India Shelter Finance IPO Description – India Shelter Finance Corporation stands out as a retail-centric provider of affordable housing finance, boasting an expansive distribution network and a technologically scalable infrastructure. During the fiscal years spanning 2021 to 2023, the company experienced a CAGR rate of 40.8% over the two years of its Assets Under Management (AUM).

The primary target audience for India Shelter Finance Corporation comprises self-employed individuals, particularly those seeking their first home loans within the low and middle-income brackets in Tier II and Tier III cities across India. The implementation of credit and risk management policies, supported by advanced technology and data analytics throughout various business processes, has been instrumental in maintaining the quality of assets, reflected in a Gross Non-Performing Asset (GNPA) of 1.13% as of 31 March 2023.

As of 31 March 2023, India Shelter Finance boasts a widespread and well-established network encompassing 183 branches spanning across 15 states. It holds a notable presence in key states such as Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, and Gujarat, where the vintage of its branches is five years and above. Additionally, the company has extended its footprint to states that collectively account for 94% of the affordable housing finance market in India.

India Shelter Finance Corporation has secured long-term funding from a diverse group of lenders, involving more than 35 counterparties, with 24 of them being scheduled commercial banks, and the company maintains a robust credit rating of ICRA A+ (stable) from ICRA Limited and CARE A+ (stable) from CARE Limited, reinforcing its financial stability and credibility.

India Shelter Finance IPO

Promoters of India Shelter Finance – Anil Mehta, Westbridge Crossover Fund LLC, and Aravali Investment Holdings


India Shelter Finance IPO Details

India Shelter Finance IPO Dates13 – 15 December 2023
India Shelter Finance IPO PriceINR 469 – 493 per share
Fresh issue16,227,180 shares (INR 761.05 – 800 crore)
Offer For Sale8,113,588 shares (INR 380.53 – 400 crore)
Total IPO size24,340,768 shares (INR 1,141.58 – 1,200 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)30 shares (INR 14,790)
Face Value INR 5 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

India Shelter Finance Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue316.71447.98584.53385.99
Expenses209.84292.91404.28260.22
Net income87.39128.45155.34107.35
Margin (%)27.5928.6726.5827.82
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

India Shelter Finance Offer News


India Shelter Finance Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS9.9314.6317.47
PE ratio26.85 – 28.22
RONW (%)9.8012.8013.40
NAV109.04123.11141.38
ROE (%)13.40
EBITDA (%)70.2971.6271.65
Debt/Equity1.341.792.12
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

India Shelter Finance IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
19 December 20231604003,700
18 December 20231604003,700
16 December 20231504003,500
15 December 20231604003,500
14 December 20231604003,600
13 December 20231504003,500
12 December 20231854,000
11 December 20232004,500

India Shelter Finance IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered51,17,27238,37,95389,55,2241,79,10,449
15 Dec 202389.7028.479.7936.62
14 Dec 20230.847.355.084.36
13 Dec 20230.571.741.901.48

India Shelter Finance IPO Allotment Status

India Shelter Finance IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


India Shelter Finance IPO Dates & Listing Performance

India Shelter Finance IPO Opening Date13 December 2023
India Shelter Finance IPO Closing Date15 December 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment18 December 2023
Initiation of refunds19 December 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts19 December 2023
India Shelter Finance IPO Listing Date20 December 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 620 per share (up 25.76%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 544.70 per share (up 10.49%)

India Shelter Finance IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Capital Market – May Apply
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe
Choice Broking – Subscribe with Caution
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Apply
GCL Broking –
Geojit – Subscribe
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
IDBI Capital – Subscribe
Jainam Broking
DR Choksey – Subscribe
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe
Reliance Securities –
Religare Broking –
SBICAP Securities – Subscribe
Samco Securities – Subscribe
SMC Global – 2.5/5
Swastika Investment – May Apply
Ventura Securities – Subscribe


India Shelter Finance IPO Lead Manager

ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED
ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg
Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400 025, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 6807 7100
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.icicisecurities.com


India Shelter Finance Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222 / 1800 309 4001
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


India Shelter Finance Contact Details

INDIA SHELTER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
3rd Floor, Upper Ground Floor, and Lower Ground Floor,
Plot No. 15, Institutional Area, Sector 44, Gurugram 122 002, Haryana
Phone: +91 124 413 1800
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.indiashelter.in


India Shelter Finance IPO FAQs

How many shares in India Shelter Finance IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in India Shelter Finance Public Offer?

The best way to apply in India Shelter Finance public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is India Shelter Finance IPO GMP today?

India Shelter Finance IPO GMP today is INR 160 per share.

What is India Shelter Finance kostak rate today?

India Shelter Finance kostak rate today is INR 400 per application.

What is India Shelter Finance Subject to Sauda rate today?

India Shelter Finance Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 3,700 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here