Italian Edibles IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Italian Edibles IPO GMP

Italian Edibles IPO description – Established in 2009, Italian Edibles delights under the brand ‘OfCourse’. The company offers a wide range of confectionery such as Rabdi [Meethai Sweet], Milk Paste, Chocolate Paste, Lollipops, Candies, Jelly Candies, Multi-Grain Puff Rolls, Fruit Based Products to the customers.

Italian Edibles span the entirety of India, notably gracing rural and semi-urban landscapes in Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and West Bengal. The company also exports its products to various countries such as Nigeria, Yemen, Sinegal, and Sudan.

As of 31 August 2023, the company’s top clients include Chocolate World, Yuvraj Agency, Bakewell Biscuits Private Limited, R. K. Prabhavati Traders, Mamta Stores, Ma Laxmi Traders, Suria Distributor, and more. Notably, its Jelly Candies are exclusively supplied to Dharpal Premchand Ltd (BABA) group.

As of 31 August 2023, Italian Edibles collaborates with around 450 suppliers and distributors spanning 22 states in India. The company efficiently exports its products through a network of five merchant exporters. The company has a dedicated sales and marketing team consisting of 15 employees.

Italian Edibles

Promoters of Italian Edibles – Mr. Ajay Makhija, and Mr. Akshay Makhija


Italian Edibles IPO Details

Italian Edibles IPO Dates2 – 7 Feb 2024
Italian Edibles Issue PriceINR 68 per share
Fresh issue3,920,000 shares (INR 26.66 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size3,920,000 shares (INR 26.66 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 136,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Italian Edibles Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20235M FY 2024
Revenue48.9075.4163.2130.52
Expenses47.8774.0759.9327.70
Net income0.870.802.642.10
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Italian Edibles Offer News


Italian Edibles Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.810.752.43
PE ratio27.98
RONW (%)14.829.8524.50
NAV38.9247.4962.90
EBITDA (%)7.345.7910.91
ROCE (%)9.1712.1619.32
Debt/Equity 4.272.231.60
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Italian Edibles IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
10 February 20241522,000
9 February 20241522,000
8 February 20241320,000
7 February 20241524,000
6 February 20242030,000
5 February 20242031,500
3 February 20242031,500
2 February 20241527,000

Italian Edibles IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,860,0001,860,0003,720,000
7 Feb 2024177.48120.62149.05
6 Feb 202414.1353.3433.73
5 Feb 20245.0826.7015.89
2 Feb 20241.307.224.26

The market maker reservation portion of 2,00,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Italian Edibles IPO Allotment Status

Italian Edibles IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Italian Edibles IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date2 February 2024
IPO Closing Date7 February 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment8 February 2024
Initiation of refunds9 February 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts9 February 2024
IPO Listing Date12 February 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 55 per share (down 19.12%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 57.75 per share (down 15.07%)

Italian Edibles Offer Lead Manager

FIRST OVERSEAS CAPITAL LIMITED
1-2 Bhupen Chambers, Dalal Street, Fountain,
Mumbai – 400 001, Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91 22 4050 9999
Email[email protected]
Website: www.focl.in


Italian Edibles Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Italian Edibles IPO Contact Details

ITALIAN EDIBLES LIMITED
309/1/1/8 Block No.03, Mangal Udhyog Nagar,
Gram Palda, Indore-452020, Madhya Pradesh, India
Phone: +91 9826298268
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.ofcoursegroup.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Italian Edibles offer size?

Italian Edibles offer size is INR 26.66 crores.

What is the Italian Edibles offer price band?

Italian Edibles public offer price is INR 68 per share.

What is the lot size of the Italian Edibles IPO?

Italian Edibles offer lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is Italian Edibles IPO GMP today?

Italian Edibles IPO GMP today is INR 15 per share.

What is the Italian Edibles kostak rate today?

Italian Edibles kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Italian Edibles Subject to Sauda rate today?

Italian Edibles Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 22,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here