Kalyani Cast Tech IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on November 17, 2023

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO GMP

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO description – Kalyani Cast Tech has a class A foundry and manufactures products such as MG Coupler Components, CI Brake Blocks, Adapter for WDG4 Loco, Bearing housing for electrical loco, Corner casting for Containers motor hub traction motors etc.

Kalyani Cast Tech caters to a diverse client base such as Indian railways, companies engaged in the Mining Industry, Cement Industry, chemicals and fertilizer, and power plants. While catering to railways, the company started manufacturing Containers in 2018. The railway transporters used these containers to transport goods via the rail network in India.

The company manufactures a wide product range of castings, including finished components, and are specialists in various types of cargo containers such as ISO containers 20’, 25’, 40’, 42’ and other special containers including dwarf containers, cuboid containers, special containers for parcel cargo and containers for two & three wheelers.

The company is also involved in exports. In FY 2022-23, Kalyani Cast Tech generated revenue from export sales for the products sold in Russia.

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO

Promoters of Kalyani Cast Tech – Mr. Naresh Kumar, Mr. Javed Aslam, Mr. Nathmal Bangani, Ms. Kamala Kumari Jain, and Ms. Muskan Bangani


Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Details

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Dates8 – 10 November 2023
Kalyani Cast Tech Issue PriceINR 137 – 139 per share
Fresh issue21,66,000 shares (INR 29.67 – 30.11 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size21,66,000 shares (INR 29.67 – 30.11 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,000 shares (INR 139,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

Kalyani Cast Tech Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue11.2049.4563.2724.64
Expenses11.1848.2252.5520.71
Net income0.351.178.042.94
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Kalyani Cast Tech Offer News


Kalyani Cast Tech Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.762.3416.03
PE ratio8.55 – 8.67
RONW (%)7.0318.9256.45
NAV10.7412.3728.40
ROCE (%)5.6018.1867.56
EBITDA (%)7.374.3618.35
Debt/Equity 0.990.440.24
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
16 November 20238565,000
15 November 20238565,000
14 November 20238565,000
11 November 20238062,000
10 November 20237256,500
9 November 20235036,000
8 November 20234032,500
7 November 20233025,000

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered361,000271,000632,0001,264,000
10 Nov 202366.35188.59189.42161.77
9 Nov 20237.5113.1539.9222.30
8 Nov 20233.521.737.804.49

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Allotment Status

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date8 November 2023
IPO Closing Date10 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment13 November 2023
Initiation of refunds15 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts17 November 2023
IPO Listing Date17 November 2023
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 264.10 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 277.30 per share (up 99.50%)

Kalyani Cast Tech Offer Lead Manager

GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 13, 1st Floor,
New Bansilal Building, Raja Bahadur Mansion,
9-15, Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai– 400001
Phone: +91 96532 49863
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gretexcorporate.com


Kalyani Cast Tech Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Kalyani Cast Tech IPO Contact Details

KALYANI CAST-TECH LIMITED
PT – 62/9, Ground Floor, Kalkaji Extension, New Delhi -110019
Phone: +91 9711735302
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kalyanicasttech.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Kalyani Cast Tech offer size?

Kalyani Cast Tech offer size is INR 29.67 – 30.11 crores.

What is the Kalyani Cast Tech offer price band?

Kalyani Cast Tech public offer price is INR 137 – 139 per share.

What is the lot size of the Kalyani Cast Tech IPO?

Kalyani Cast Tech offer lot size is 1,000 shares.

What is Kalyani Cast Tech IPO GMP today?

Kalyani Cast Tech IPO GMP today is INR 85 per share.

What is the Kalyani Cast Tech kostak rate today?

Kalyani Cast Tech kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Kalyani Cast Tech Subject to Sauda rate today?

Kalyani Cast Tech Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 65,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here