Micropro Software IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on November 10, 2023

Micropro Software IPO GMP

Micropro Software IPO description – Micropro Software Solutions is an ISO 90001:2015 company, in the field of software development, consulting along with Technical Services, and providing cost-effective IT solutions to its clients. The company designs, develops, standardizes, and customizes, in case of need, software solutions across various industry verticals.

The company’s tech team comprises more than 150 professionals. Micropro Software serves over 4,000 customers catering to countries like India, the USA, UAE, and Africa.

Micropro Software provides the following services such as:

  • IT Infrastructure Management Services
  • Virtualization Services
  • Storage and Backup Management
  • Network Management
  • Security Management
  • Database Management
  • Middleware Administration
  • Data Centre Operations Management
  • Application Management
  • Remote Infrastructure Management Services
  • On-Site Support Services
  • IMS Delivery Model
  • Engagement Delivery Model
  • Service Delivery Approach
Micropro Software Solutions IPO

Promoters of Micropro Software – Mr. Sanjay Yadavrao Mokashi, Mr. Hitesh Dhirajlal Parikh, Mr. Prashant Renukadas Rajurkar, Mrs. Meenakshi Sanjay Mokashi, Mrs. Shefali Hitesh Parikh, and Mrs. Swati Prashant Rajurkar


Micropro Software IPO Details

Micropro Software IPO Dates3 – 7 November 2023
Micropro Software Issue PriceINR 81 per share
Fresh issue37,90,400 shares (INR 30.70 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size37,90,400 shares (INR 30.70 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 129,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Micropro Software Solutions Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20232M FY 2024
Revenue13.8817.4422.062.71
Expenses12.1113.8413.952.10
Net income1.302.675.920.48
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Micropro Software Solutions Offer News


Micropro Software Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.262.615.78
PE ratio14.01
RONW (%)16.4225.3035.93
NAV315.54422.39659.28
ROCE (%)17.0024.0041.00
EBITDA (%)16.7124.5541.84
Debt/Equity 0.560.560.24
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Micropro Software IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
9 November 2023109,000
8 November 20232530,000
7 November 20232632,000
6 November 20233035,000
4 November 20233034,500
3 November 20233034,500
2 November 20233032,000
1 November 20233032,000
31 October 20233534,000

Micropro Software IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,990,4001,800,0003,790,400
7 Nov 202320.5349.0734.08
6 Nov 20232.0617.879.57
3 Nov 20230.313.621.88

Micropro Software IPO Allotment Status

Micropro Software IPO allotment status is now available on Purva Sharegistry’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Micropro Software IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Micropro Software Solutions IPO Opening Date3 November 2023
Micropro Software Solutions IPO Closing Date7 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment9 November 2023
Initiation of refunds9 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts10 November 2023
IPO Listing Date10 November 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 80 per share (down 1.23%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 76 per share (down 6.17%)

Micropro Software Offer Lead Manager

SWARAJ SHARES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
304, A Wing, 215 Atrium Near Courtyard Marriot,
Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400093
Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91-22-6964-9999
Email[email protected]
Website: www.swarajshares.com


Micropro Software Offer Registrar

PURVA SHAREGISTRY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
9, Shiv Shakti Industrial Estate, J.R. Boricha Marg, Lower
Parel (East) Mumbai-400011, Maharashtra India
Phone: +91 022 4961 4132
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.purvashare.com


Micropro Software Contact Details

MICROPRO SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Plot No. 28, 702, Wing A, 7th Floor, IT Park,
Gayatri Nagar, Nagpur – 440022, Maharashtra
Phone: +91-9373693405
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.microproindia.com


IPO FAQs

What is Micropro Software IPO offer size?

Micropro Software offer size is INR 30.70 crores.

What is the Micropro Software offer price band?

Micropro Software public offer price is INR 81 per share.

What is the lot size of Micropro Software public offer?

Micropro Software offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Micropro Software IPO GMP today?

Micropro Software IPO GMP today is INR 10 per share.

What is Micropro Software kostak rate today?

Micropro Software kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Micropro Software Subject to Sauda rate today?

Micropro Software Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 9,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here