Rocking Deals IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on November 28, 2023

Rocking deals IPO GMP

Rocking Deals IPO description – Rocking Deals Circular Economy is primarily a B2B re-commerce player that started operations in 2005. The company is primarily engaged in bulk trading of excess inventory, open-boxed inventory, re-commerce products, and refurbished products.

The company’s products range in several categories such as small home appliances, apparel, kitchenware and household, speaker & mobile accessories, large appliances, footwear etc. The products are generally of various well-known brands such as Samsung, Thomson, MI, LG, symphony, ZARA, Nike, Reebok, Campus, Sony, JBL, Boat, Gizmore, One Plus, etc.

The B2B segment constitutes a significant portion of the revenue, contributing 97.43% in FY 2022-23, 96.84% in FY 2021-22, and 99.94% in FY 2020-21. The clients include Jindal Mega Mart, Brand Wala, VLE Bazaar Private Limited, HIC International, PSUAVI, KRAT India, Zazz Technology etc.

As of 30 June 2023, the company has over 18 categories of Stock Keeping Units (SKU) i.e., electrical appliances (Syska, Havells, LG, Panasonic, Usha, Crompton, Luminous, Phillips, etc.), apparel & footwear (Zara, Nike, Campus, etc), speaker (Boat, JBL, Gizmore), mobile and mobile accessories (Lenovo, Boat, Gizmore, etc) and various other products which the company procures from e-commerce vendors of platforms like Snapdeal (Juscorp), affiliates of Flipkart and Amazon, etc; companies like GO Auto, Salora International, Zazz Technology Connect Private Limited; and dealers & distributors like Matrix Housewares, Raj Agency, Sudhi Enterprises, etc.

Rocking deals Circular Economy IPO

Promoters of Rocking Deals Circular Economy – Mr. Aman Preet, Mrs. Kulbir Chopra, and Mrs. Avneet Chorpa


Rocking Deals IPO Details

Rocking Deals IPO Dates22 – 24 November 2023
Rocking Deals Circular IPO PriceINR 136 – 140 per share
Fresh issue15,00,000 shares (INR 20.4 – 21 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size15,00,000 shares (INR 20.4 – 21 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,000 shares (INR 140,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Rocking Deals Circular Economy Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue10.5614.8315.019.58
Expenses10.6715.1513.137.89
Net income(0.01)0.141.541.25
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Rocking Deals Offer News


Rocking Deals Circular Economy Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS(0.04)0.394.20
PE ratio32.38 – 33.33
RONW (%)(0.27)2.6722.26
NAV14.6614.6518.85
ROCE (%)4.025.7722.73
EBITDA (%)5.902.0617.10
Debt/Equity 0.760.750.57
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Rocking Deals IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
28 November 20235041,000
27 November 20235041,000
25 November 20235041,000
24 November 20235343,500
23 November 20235042,000
22 November 20234234,000
21 November 20233530,000
20 November 202315

Rocking Deals IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered280,000300,000500,0001,080,000
24 Nov 202347.38329.03204.82198.51
23 Nov 20238.4917.8065.2535.51
22 Nov 20230.026.7515.739.16

Rocking Deals IPO Allotment Status

Rocking Deals IPO allotment status will be available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Rocking Deals IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date22 November 2023
IPO Closing Date24 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment28 November 2023
Initiation of refunds29 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts29 November 2023
IPO Listing Date30 November 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEComing soon
Closing Price on NSE SMEComing soon

Rocking Deals Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITALVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


Rocking Deals Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Rocking Deals IPO Contact Details

ROCKINGDEALS CIRCULAR ECONOMY LIMITED
12/3, Milestone, Near Sarai Metro Station,
Mathura Road, Faridabad, Haryana 121003
Phone: +91 – 83760 36354
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.rockingdeals.in


IPO FAQs

What is the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO offer size?

Rocking Deals offer size is INR 20.40 – 21.00 crores.

What is the Rocking Deals offer price band?

Rocking Deals public offer price is INR 136 – 140 per share.

What is the lot size of the Rocking Deals IPO?

Rocking Deals offer lot size is 1,000 shares.

What is Rocking Deals IPO GMP today?

Rocking Deals IPO GMP today is INR 50 per share.

What is the Rocking Deals kostak rate today?

Rocking Deals kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Rocking Deals Subject to Sauda rate today?

Rocking Deals Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 41,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here