ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on November 16, 2023

ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP

ROX Hi-Tech IPO description – Incorporated in 2002, ROX Hi-Tech, headquartered in Chennai, India, is a customer-centric IT solutions provider committed to excellence. With over 22 years of industry experience, the company has evolved from an IBM business partner into a prominent player in the IT segment.

As a system integrator, the company offers a comprehensive range of distributed IT solutions, including consulting, enterprise and end-user computing, managed print, and network services. ROX is one of India’s leading end-to-end IT solution providers.

ROX Hi-Tech’s revenue from operations has increased from INR 102.86 crore in FY 2022 to INR 133.33 crore in FY 2023, thereby recording a growth of 29.62%. Also, during the same period, its profit before tax increased from INR 1.51 crore in FY 2022 to INR 15.33 crore in FY 2023, registering a growth of 913.12%. Its EBITDA, increased from INR 4.26 crore in FY 2022 to INR 23.68 crore in FY 2023 registering a growth of 456.26%.

ROX offerings comprise of:

  • Digital Transformation Solutions (Software services, AI, RPA & ML)
  • Network and Collaboration
  • IT And OT Security
  • Datacenter Solutions (On-premises and Cloud)
  • IoT, SMART, and MEDIA
  • Smart Edge Devices
ROX Hi-Tech IPO

Promoters of ROX Hi-Tech – Mr. Jim Rakesh and Mrs. Sukanya Rakesh


ROX Hi-Tech IPO Details

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Dates7 – 9 November 2023
ROX Hi-Tech Issue PriceINR 80 – 83 per share
Fresh issue60,17,600 shares (INR 48.14 – 49.95 crore)
Offer For Sale5,47,200 shares (INR 4.38 – 4.54 crore)
Total IPO size65,64,800 shares (INR 52.52 – 54.49 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 132,800)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

ROX Hi-Tech Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20234M FY 2024
Revenue64.07102.86133.3349.96
Expenses64.58100.89113.5140.95
Net income0.661.5115.336.76
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

ROX Hi-Tech Offer News


ROX Hi-Tech Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.390.909.11
PE ratio8.78 – 9.11
RONW (%)9.0517.1563.48
NAV4.345.2414.36
ROCE (%)31.9045.8297.08
EBITDA (%)(11.90)4.0317.21
Debt/Equity 1.552.030.93
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
15 November 2023100120,000
14 November 2023100117,000
11 November 2023100117,000
10 November 202395108,000
9 November 20239099,000
8 November 20237883,000
7 November 20237275,500
6 November 20235862,500
4 November 20235068,000
3 November 20234049,500
2 November 20233035,000

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,051,2001,744,0002,193,6004,988,800
9 Nov 2023106.25188.96204.02178.16
8 Nov 20238.5822.8383.7946.63
7 Nov 20237.9110.1328.3317.67

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Allotment Status

ROX Hi-Tech IPO allotment status is now available on Purva Sharegistry’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


ROX Hi-Tech IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date7 November 2023
IPO Closing Date9 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment13 November 2023
Initiation of refunds15 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts15 November 2023
IPO Listing Date16 November 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 135 per share (up 62.65%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 141.75 per share (up 70.78%)

ROX Hi-Tech Offer Lead Manager

SWARAJ SHARES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
304, A Wing, 215 Atrium Near Courtyard Marriot,
Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400093
Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91-22-6964-9999
Email[email protected]
Website: www.swarajshares.com


ROX Hi-Tech Offer Registrar

PURVA SHAREGISTRY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
9, Shiv Shakti Industrial Estate, J.R. Boricha Marg, Lower
Parel (East) Mumbai-400011, Maharashtra India
Phone: +91 022 2301 8261
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.purvashare.com


ROX Hi-Tech Contact Details

ROX HI-TECH LIMITED
Old No.101B, New No.160, 1st & 3rd Floor Mahalingapuram Main Road,
Nungambakkam, Chennai 600034 Tamil Nadu
Phone: 91 44 4206 8316
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.rox.co.in


IPO FAQs

What is the ROX Hi-Tech offer size?

ROX Hi-Tech offer size is INR 52.52 – 54.49 crores.

What is the ROX Hi-Tech offer price band?

ROX Hi-Tech public offer price is INR 80 – 83 per share.

What is the lot size of the ROX Hi-Tech IPO?

ROX Hi-Tech offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP today?

ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP today is INR 100 per share.

What is the ROX Hi-Tech kostak rate today?

ROX Hi-Tech kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is ROX Hi-Tech Subject to Sauda rate today?

ROX Hi-Tech Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 120,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here