RR Kabel IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0
RR Kabel IPO GMP

RR Kabel IPO Description – The company is one of the leading players in the Indian consumer electrical industry with an operating history of over 20 years. It sells products across two broad segments – (i) wires and cables including house wires, industrial wires, power cables, and special cables; and (ii) FMEG including fans, lighting, switches, and appliances.

RR Kabel undertakes the manufacturing, marketing, and sale of (i) its wires and cable products under our ‘RR Kabel’ brand, and (ii) a variety of consumer electrical products, including fans and lights under the ‘RR’ brand, which is licensed by it. The company also manufactures, markets, and sells fans and lights under the ‘Luminous Fans and Lights’ brand. The ‘RR Kabel’ brand has over 20 years of operating history, while the ‘RR’ and the ‘Luminous Fans and Lights’ brands, which are licensed by it, have over 7 years and over 10 years of operating history, respectively.

The wires and cables segment has been in operation since the Fiscal 1999 and includes a wide range of products such as house wires, industrial wires, power cables, and special cables. The company has actively diversified and expanded its product portfolio in adjacent areas such as FMEG, both organically and inorganically. In Fiscal 2020, it amalgamated the business from one of its group companies, Ram Ratna Electricals Limited (RREL). In Fiscal 2020, it also acquired the light emitting diode (LED) lights and related hardware business (LED Lights Business) of Arraystorm Lighting Private Limited. In May 2022, RR Kabel acquired the corresponding home electrical business of Luminous Power Technologies Private Limited.

RR Kabel IPO

Promoters of RR Kabel – Tribhuvanprasad Rameshwarlal Kabra, Shreegopal Rameshwarlal Kabra, Mahendrakumar Rameshwarlal Kabra, Kirtidevi Shreegopal Kabra, Tribhuvanprasad Kabra HUF, Kabra Shreegopal Rameshwarlal HUF and Mahendra Kumar Kabra HUF


RR Kabel IPO Details

RR Kabel IPO Dates13 – 15 September 2023
RR Kabel IPO PriceINR 983 – 1,035 per share
(Employee discount – INR 98 per share)
Fresh issueINR 180 crore
Offer For Sale17,236,808 shares
INR 1,694.38 – 1,784.01 crore
Total IPO sizeINR 1,874.38 – 1,964.01 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)14 shares
INR 14,490
Face Value INR 5 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

RR Kabel Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue2,723.94,385.95,599.201,597.31
Expenses2,565.64,152.15,378.591,514.88
Net income142.6230.7202.2103.9
Margin (%)5.245.263.616.50
Figures in INR crore unless specified otherwise

RR Kabel Offer News


RR Kabel Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS12.1819.2217.07
PE ratio57.59 – 60.63
RONW (%)13.1017.2913.66
NAV111.38125.19
ROCE (%)13.5917.4115.57
EBITDA (%)9.227.986.35
Debt/Equity0.480.420.36
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

RR Kabel IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
19 September 20231006001,800
18 September 20231006001,800
16 September 20231206001,800
15 September 20231306001,800
14 September 20231756002,000
13 September 20232007002,400
12 September 20232107002,500
11 September 20232308003,000
9 September 20232503,000
8 September 202330

RR Kabel IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered37,72,13728,29,10266,01,2371,15,2611,33,17,737
15 Sep 202352.2613.232.122.6818.69
14 Sep 20231.652.161.001.571.44
13 Sep 20230.000.290.360.580.25

RR Kabel IPO Allotment Status

RR Kabel IPO allotment is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.

Meanwhile, bank debits and lien removal have started. Please check the effective balance to know the allotment status.


RR Kabel IPO Dates & Listing Performance

RR Kabel IPO Opening Date13 September 2023
RR Kabel IPO Closing Date15 September 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment18 September 2023
Initiation of refunds18 September 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts19 September 2023
RR Kabel IPO Listing Date20 September 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 1,180 per share (up 14.01%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 1,186.05 per share (up 14.59%)

RR Kabel IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Antique Stock Broking –
Ajconglobal – Subscribe
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research – Not Rated
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe
Choice Broking – Subscribe with Caution
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Aggressive investors may apply
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Avoid
Hem Securities – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
Jainam Broking
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe
Reliance Securities –
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities – Not Rated
SMC Global – 1.5/5
Swastika Investmart –
Ventura Securities – Subscribe
InvestmentZ – Subscribe


RR Kabel Offer Lead Manager

AXIS CAPITAL LIMITED
1st Floor, C-2, Axis House Wadia International Centre
P.B. Marg, Worli Mumbai 400 025 Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91 22 4325 2183
Email[email protected]
Website: www.axiscapital.co.in


RR Kabel Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 247 Park, 1st Floor, L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai, 400 083, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 4918 6200
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.com


RR Kabel Contact Details

RR KABEL LIMITED
Alembic Business Park (West), Ground Floor,
Bhailal Amin Marg, Gorwa, Vadodara 390 003,
Gujarat, India
Phone: +91 22 24949009
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.rrkabel.com


RR Kabel IPO FAQs

How many shares in RR Kabel IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in RR Kabel Public Offer?

The best way to apply in RR Kabel public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is RR Kabel IPO GMP today?

RR Kabel IPO GMP today is INR 100 per share.

What is RR Kabel kostak rate today?

RR Kabel kostak rate today is INR 600 per application.

What is RR Kabel Subject to Sauda rate today?

RR Kabel Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 1,800 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here