SAR Televenture IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

1

Last updated on November 8, 2023

SAR Televenture IPO GMP

SAR Televenture IPO description – Incorporated in 2019, SAR Televenture was set up with the objective of providing telecommunication solutions to Telecom Network Operators. The company is engaged in the installation and commissioning of 4G and 5G Towers, Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) Systems, and dealing in network equipment.

SAR Televenture also provides support services such as including project management for laying of the duct and optic fiber cables, construction of basic transmission and telecom utilities, dark fiber leasing, optical fiber network construction, maintenance of duct and optic fiber, and optical fiber project turnkey services to various, Telecom Network Operators & Broad Band Service Operators and ISPs across Maharashtra.

As of 31 March 2023, SAR has installed 373 4G/5G Towers which are leased onward to Airtel. The company is planning to install another 6,000+ 5G/4G Towers in the next 2 years. The company has provided 373 towers on lease in West Bengal, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, and Punjab.

SAR Televenture IPO

Promoters of SAR Televenture – M.G Metalloy Private Limited


SAR Televenture IPO Details

SAR Televenture IPO Dates1 – 3 November 2023
SAR Televenture Issue PriceINR 52 – 55 per share
Fresh issue45,00,000 shares (INR 23.40 – 24.75 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size45,00,000 shares (INR 23.40 – 24.75 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 110,000)
Face Value INR 2 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

SAR Televenture Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue90.71472.893,246.171,731.87
Expenses93.34472.622,824.311,535.81
Net income(2.71)3.71388.36192.38
Figures in INR Lakhs unless specified otherwise

SAR Televenture Offer News


SAR Televenture Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS18.22
PE ratio2.85 – 3.02
RONW (%)(23.44)(47.96)32.95
NAV(1.14)(0.74)7.22
EBITDA (%)11.9113.3017.57
Debt/Equity (11.56)(43.49)0.65
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

SAR Televenture IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
7 November 20234661,000
6 November 20233842,500
4 November 20233542,000
3 November 20232737,000
2 November 20232838,500
1 November 20232530,000
31 October 20232025,000
30 October 20231522,500

SAR Televenture IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered742,000880,0001,500,0003,122,000
3 Nov 202388.00528.95222.06276.70
2 Nov 20238.5024.5850.4733.20
1 Nov 20230.034.4113.887.92

SAR Televenture IPO Allotment Status

SAR Televenture IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


SAR Televenture IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date1 November 2023
IPO Closing Date3 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment6 November 2023
Initiation of refunds7 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts8 November 2023
IPO Listing Date8 November 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 105 per share (up 90.91%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 110.25 per share (up 100.45%)

SAR Televenture Offer Lead Manager

PANTOMATH CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Pantomath Nucleus House, Saki-Vihar Road,
Andheri (East)-400072, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91-22 6194 6700
Email[email protected]
Website: www.pantomathgroup.com


SAR Televenture Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
D-153A, First Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase-I, New Delhi, 110020
Phone: 011-40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


SAR Televenture IPO Contact Details

SAR TELEVENTURE LIMITED
B-16, First floor, Noida Sector-2,
Uttar Pradesh-201301, India
Phone: 8587050050
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.sarteleventure.com


IPO FAQs

What is the SAR Televenture offer size?

SAR Televenture offer size is INR 23.40 – 24.75 crores.

What is the SAR Televenture offer price band?

SAR Televenture public offer price is INR 52 – 55 per share.

What is the lot size of the SAR Televenture IPO?

SAR Televenture offer lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is SAR Televenture IPO GMP today?

SAR Televenture IPO GMP today is INR 46 per share.

What is the SAR Televenture kostak rate today?

SAR Televenture kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is SAR Televenture Subject to Sauda rate today?

SAR Televenture Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 61,000 per application.

1 COMMENT

  1. It is a bogus share to buy.
    Reason is the promoter company M. G. Metalloy original promoters are in CBI, ED SFIO cases. They changed the directors and started IPO in integrated industries ltd and now SAR. They ARE self increasing the value of the shares. Already the matter of integrated is under SEBI intelligence. So before investing. Examine properly these companies.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here