Sharp Chucks IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on October 25, 2023

Sharp Chucks IPO GMP

Sharp Chucks IPO description – Incorporated in 1994, Sharp Chucks and Machines has integrated capabilities to manufacture forging products, casting products, and machined components, that are used in tractors, automobiles, material handling & earth moving equipment, railways, defense, machine tools, DIY industry, etc.

As of 30 June 2023, the company had 2 manufacturing units in Jalandhar consisting of three foundries having installed capacity of 30,000 MTPA and machining facilities consisting of VMC, CNC and other machineries having installed capacity of 14,400 MTPA and one forging unit consisting of hammers, billiard heaters etc having installed capacity of 3,600 MTPA.

Sharp Chucks and Machines has been exporting since incorporation and currently supplies its products to countries such as the USA, Russia, Italy, Germany, Sweden, Venezuela, and Croatia., etc.

The revenue contribution from the top 5 customers is INR 74.36 crore, INR 93.11 crore, INR 100.02 crore, and INR 107.92 crore contributing 65.45%, 68.55%, 65.68%, and 86.00%, for FY 2020, 2021, 2022 and for the nine period ended 31 December 2022, respectively.

Sharp Chucks and Machines

Promoters of Sharp Chucks – Ajay Sikka and Gopika Sikka


Sharp Chucks IPO Details

Sharp Chucks IPO Dates29 Sep – 5 Oct 2023
Sharp Chucks IPO PriceINR 58 per share
Fresh issue9,75,484 shares (INR 5.66 crore)
Offer For Sale19,28,516 shares (INR 11.19 crore)
Total IPO size29,04,000 shares (INR 16.84 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 69,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Sharp Chucks Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue135.46151.91176.45
Expenses131.12146.12172.15
Net income3.314.535.07
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise
**All Standalone data

Sharp Chucks Offer News


Sharp Chucks Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.384.635.18
PE ratio11.20
RONW (%)7.729.559.68
NAV48.4553.50
ROCE (%)10.518.6711.00
EBITDA (%)10.8711.2610.50
Debt/Equity 1.472.171.73
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus
**All Standalone data

Sharp Chucks IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
11 October 20231014,500
10 October 20231014,000
9 October 20231013,500
7 October 20231113,500
6 October 20231518,600
5 October 20232534,000
4 October 20232737,000
3 October 20232535,000
2 October 20232535,000
30 September 20232535,000
29 September 20233037,000
28 September 20232037,000
27 September 20232040,000
26 September 20232546,000
25 September 20232546,000

Sharp Chucks IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,526,0001,378,0002,904,000
5 Oct 202335.1063.6948.67
4 Oct 20233.6924.9513.78
3 Oct 20231.6911.806.49
29 Sep 20230.201.740.93

Sharp Chucks IPO Allotment Status

Sharp Chucks IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Sharp Chucks IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date29 September 2023
IPO Closing Date5 October 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment9 October 2023
Initiation of refunds11 October 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts12 October 2023
IPO Listing Date12 October 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 66 per share (up 13.79%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 65.05 per share (up 12.16%)

Sharp Chucks Offer Lead Manager

FEDEX SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
B 7, 3rd Floor, Jay Chambers, Dayaldas Road,
Vile Parle – [East], Mumbai – 400 057, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 81049 85249
Email[email protected]
Website: www.fedsec.in


Sharp Chucks Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
A/506, Dattani Plaza, Andheri Kurla Road,
Safeed Pool, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 072, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 2851 1022
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Sharp Chucks Contact Details

SHARP CHUCKS AND MACHINES LIMITED
A-12 Industrial Development Colony Jalandhar – 144012, Punjab, India
Phone: +0181 -2610341 / 0181- 2611763
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.sharpchucks.com


IPO FAQs

What is Sharp Chucks offer size?

Sharp Chucks offer size is INR 16.84 crores.

What is the Sharp Chucks offer price band?

Sharp Chucks public offer price is INR 58 per share.

What is the lot size of Sharp Chucks public offer?

Sharp Chucks offer lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Sharp Chucks IPO GMP today?

Sharp Chucks IPO GMP today is INR 10 per share.

What is the Sharp Chucks kostak rate today?

Sharp Chucks kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Sharp Chucks Subject to Sauda rate today?

Sharp Chucks Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 14,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here