Cello World IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0

Last updated on December 1, 2023

Cello World IPO GMP

Cello World IPO GMP – Incorporated in 2018, Cello World is a popular Indian consumer products company. It is a leading company with presence in consumer houseware, writing instruments and stationery, and molded furniture and allied products categories, and is amongst the largest brands in the Indian consumer ware market.

The company has a track record of scaling up new businesses and product categories. Cello launched its glassware and opalware business in 2017 under the ‘Cello’ brand, also launched the writing instruments and stationery product category in 2019 under the ‘Unomax’ brand, and launched its cleaning aids business in 2017 under the ‘Kleeno’ sub-brand (under the ‘Cello’ brand). As of 30 June 2023, Cello World offered 15,891 stock-keeping units (SKUs 1) across its product categories.

As of 30 June 2023, Cello World owns and operates 13 manufacturing facilities across five locations, with an installed annual capacity of 57.77 million units of consumer houseware products per annum, 15,000 tonnes of opal ware, and glassware per annum, 705 million units of writing instruments and stationery products per annum and 12.8 million units of molded furniture and allied products, and its quality control team comprised 59 employees.

Cello World IPO

Promoters of Cello World – Pradeep Ghisulal Rathod, Pankaj Ghisulal Rathod and Gaurav Pradeep Rathod


Cello World IPO Details

Cello World IPO Dates30 Oct – 1 Nov 2023
Cello World IPO PriceINR 617 – 648 per share
(Employee Discount – INR 61 per share)
Fresh issueNil
Offer For Sale29,320,987 shares (INR 1,809.10 – 1,900 crore)
Total IPO size29,320,987 shares (INR 1,809.10 – 1,900 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)23 shares (INR 14,904)
Face Value INR 5 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Cello World Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue1,049.461,359.181,796.70471.78
Expenses823.891,076.011,428.24364.96
Net income165.55219.52285.0682.83
Margin (%)15.7716.1515.8717.56
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Cello World Offer News


Cello World Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS7.7510.4613.17
PE ratio46.85 – 49.20
RONW (%)52.2145.9423.17
NAV56.84
ROCE (%)58.7340.9244.48
EBITDA (%)27.3425.7124.34
Debt/Equity5.111.700.57
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Cello World IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
4 November 20231555001,800
3 November 20231455001,800
2 November 20231355001,700
1 November 20231305001,600
31 October 20231305001,600
30 October 20231205001,400
28 October 20231005001,500
27 October 2023908001,500
26 October 2023807001,800
25 October 2023888002,200

Cello World IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares Offered65,66,04545,94,8141,07,21,2321,79,8562,20,61,947
1 Nov 2023108.5724.423.062.6038.90
31 Oct 20230.054.361.051.261.44
30 Oct 20230.020.940.350.420.38

Cello World IPO Allotment Status

Cello World IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on Link Intime IPO weblink to get allotment status.


Cello World IPO Dates & Listing Performance

Cello World IPO Opening Date30 October 2023
Cello World IPO Closing Date1 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment2 November 2023
Initiation of refunds3 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts3 November 2023
Cello World IPO Listing Date6 November 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 829 per share (up 27.93%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 791.70 per share (up 22.18%)

Cello World IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Ajconglobal – Subscribe for long term
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Aditya Birla Capital – Subscribe
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe for listing gains
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe for listing gains
Choice Broking – Subscribe with caution
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth – Apply for long term
GCL Broking –
Geojit – Subscribe
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities –
ICICIdirect –
Jainam Broking Subscribe for long term
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang – Subscribe for long term
Reliance Securities – Subscribe
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities – Subscribe
SMC Global – 2.5/5
Swastika Investmart – Subscribe for high-risk investors
Systematix – Not Rated
Ventura Securities – Not rated


Cello World Offer Lead Manager

KOTAK MAHINDRA CAPITAL COMPANY LIMITED
27BKC, 1st Floor, Plot no. C-27,
‘G’ Block, Bandra Kurla Complex,
Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Phone: +91 22 4336 0000
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.investmentbank.kotak.com


Cello World Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Telephone: +91 810 811 4949
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


Cello World Contact Details

CELLO WORLD LIMITED
Cello House, Corporate Avenue, B Wing, 8th Floor,
Sonawala Road, Goregaon (East), Mumbai – 400 063, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 2685 1027
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.celloworld.com


Cello World IPO FAQs

How many shares in Cello World IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in Cello World Public Offer?

The best way to apply in Cello World public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is Cello World IPO GMP today?

Cello World IPO GMP today is INR 155 per share.

What is Cello World kostak rate today?

Cello World kostak rate today is INR 500 per application.

What is Cello World Subject to Sauda rate today?

Cello World Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 1,800 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here