Comrade Appliances IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Comrade Appliances IPO GMP

Comrade Appliances IPO description – Incorporated in 2017, Comrade Appliances is engaged in the process of manufacturing an extensive array of Air Coolers and Electric Geysers. It manufactures consumer durable goods and assembles a wide array of products and provides end-to-end product solutions.

Comrade Appliances operates under Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) business models. Under the OEM model, it manufactures and supplies products basis designs developed by their customers, later these products are sold under the customer’s brand name. Under the ODM model, along with manufacturing, Comrade Appliances also conceptualizes and designs the products which are then marketed to the customers’ prospective customers under their brands.

The company has a moulding unit setup with 8 moulding machines- 3 of 100 tons, 1 of 170 tons, 1 of 280 tons, 1 of 350 tons, 1 of 450 tons, and 1 of 775 tons. The company’s product portfolio of consumer goods includes:

  • Air Coolers: Tower Series, Personal Series
  • Electric Geysers
Comrade Appliances

Promoters of Comrade Appliances – M/S Troupe Technologies Private Limited, Mr. Khursheed Alam and Mr. Mehboob Alam


Comrade Appliances IPO Details

Comrade Appliances IPO Dates31 May – 5 Jun 2023
Comrade Appliances IPO PriceINR 52 – 54 per share
Fresh issue22,78,000 shares (INR 11.85 – 12.30 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size22,78,000 shares (INR 11.85 – 12.30 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 108,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

Comrade Appliances Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue2,600.492,964.892,696.14
Expenses2,575.372,918.992,477.41
Net income20.2138.75163.57
Figures in INR Lakhs unless specified otherwise

Comrade Appliances Offer News


Comrade Appliances Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.610.993.15
PE ratio16.51 – 17.14
RONW (%)8.367.7223.73
NAV7.2712.7813.28
ROCE (%)7.0012.0016.00
EBITDA (%)7.3518.8816.67
Debt/Equity 5.842.221.96
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Comrade Appliances IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
12 June 20231820,000
9 June 20231520,000
8 June 20231718,000
7 June 20231718,000
6 June 20231113,000
5 June 20231113,000
2 June 20231113,000
1 June 2023912,000
31 May 2023912,000

Comrade Appliances IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered432,000440,000758,0001,630,000
5 Jun 202321.86120.7872.0871.92
2 Jun 20230.012.689.425.11
1 Jun 20230.000.843.281.75
31 May 20230.000.340.900.51

Comrade Appliances Offer Lead Manager

GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 13, 1st Floor,
New Bansilal Building, Raja Bahadur Mansion,
9-15, Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai– 400001
Phone: +91 96532 49863
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gretexcorporate.com


Comrade Appliances Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor,
Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East,
Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Comrade Appliances IPO Contact Details

COMRADE APPLIANCES LIMITED
Shop No. 39, Ground Level I,
Dewan Centre, 183-186, S.V. Road,
Jogeshwari West, Mumbai – 400102
Phone: 022-66959545
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.comrade.net.in


Comrade Appliances IPO Allotment Status

Comrade Appliances IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on Bigshare Services weblink to get allotment status.


Comrade Appliances IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date31 May 2023
IPO Closing Date5 June 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment8 June 2023
Initiation of refunds9 June 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts12 June 2023
IPO Listing Date13 June 2023
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 87 per share (up 61.11%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 91.35 per share (up 69.17%)

IPO FAQs

What is the Comrade Appliances offer size?

Comrade Appliances’ offer size is INR 11.85 – 12.30 crores.

What is the Comrade Appliances offer price band?

Comrade Appliances’ public offer price is INR 52 – 54 per share.

What is the lot size of the Comrade Appliances IPO?

Comrade Appliances offer lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is Comrade IPO GMP today?

Comrade Appliances IPO GMP today is INR 18 per share.

What is the Comrade kostak rate today?

Comrade Appliances kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Comrade Subject to Sauda rate today?

Comrade Appliances Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 20,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here