Creative Graphics IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Creative Graphics IPO GMP

Creative Graphics IPO description – Creative Graphics is a pre-press company specializing in the manufacturing of flexographic printing plates. Their product range includes Digital Flexo Plates, Conventional Flexo Printing Plates, Letter Press Plates, Metal Back Plates, and Coating Plates. In addition to its core business, the company has broadened its scope through two wholly owned subsidiaries: Creative Graphics Premedia Private Limited and Wahren India Private Limited.

Creative Graphics Premedia offers premedia services such as design customization and print production. Its clients include ITC, TATA Consumers, MARS, Cavin Kare, Haldiram, Dabur India, KRBL, Himalaya, and Hamdard Laboratories, among others. Wahren India offers packaging solutions for the pharmaceutical industry, including Alu-Alu Foil, Blister Foil, Tropical Alu-Alu Foil, CR Foil, and Pharmaceutical Sachet.

The company serves customers across India as well as in several international markets, including African countries, Thailand, Qatar, Kuwait, and Nepal. As of 31 August 2024, the company employs over 420 employees.

Creative Graphics Solutions India has established 7 manufacturing units in different states, namely Noida in Uttar Pradesh, Vasai in Mumbai, Chennai, Baddi in Himachal Pradesh, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad, and Pune.

Creative Graphics Solutions India

Promoters of Creative Graphics Solutions India – Mr. Deepanshu Goel, and Mrs. Sarika Goel


Creative Graphics Solutions India IPO Details

Creative Graphics IPO Dates28 Mar – 4 Apr 2024
Creative Graphics Issue PriceINR 80 – 85 per share
Fresh issue6,400,000 shares (INR 51.20 – 54.40 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size6,400,000 shares (INR 51.20 – 54.40 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 136,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Creative Graphics Solutions India Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue47.5868.3190.1448.07
Expenses44.7762.4479.8039.03
Net income2.284.658.647.24
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Creative Graphics Solutions India Offer News


Creative Graphics Solutions India Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.735.6410.45
PE ratio7.66 – 8.13
RONW (%)41.9446.1045.42
NAV6.5912.2222.7
ROCE (%)39.7757.8042.71
EBITDA (%)10.8414.6317.59
Debt/Equity 1.650.941.22
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Creative Graphics IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
8 April 20245058,500
6 April 20243848,000
5 April 20243545,000
4 April 20244560,000
3 April 20245262,000
2 April 20245262,000
1 April 20245262,000
30 March 20245060,000
29 March 20244555,000
28 March 20244250,000
27 March 20244248,000
26 March 20244550,000

Creative Graphics IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,216,000912,0002,128,0004,256,000
4 Apr 202498.79473.20144.63201.94
3 Apr 20240.0314.7731.0618.70
2 Apr 20240.026.1215.489.06
1 Apr 20240.002.366.033.52
28 Mar 20240.000.471.680.94

The market maker reservation portion of 3,20,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Creative Graphics IPO Allotment Status

Creative Graphics IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Creative Graphics IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date28 March 2024
IPO Closing Date4 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment5 April 2024
Initiation of refunds5 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts8 April 2024
IPO Listing Date9 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 175 per share (up 105.88%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 164.60 per share (up 93.65%)

Creative Graphics Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


Creative Graphics Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Creative Graphics IPO Contact Details

CREATIVE GRAPHICS SOLUTIONS INDIA LIMITED
A-31, Sector-58, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh-201301, India
Phone: +91 – 74284 99617
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.creativegraphics.net.in


Creative Graphics Solutions India IPO FAQs

What is the Creative Graphics Solutions IPO size?

Creative Graphics offer size is INR 51.20 – 54.40 crores.

What is the Creative Graphics Solutions IPO price band?

Creative Graphics public offer price is INR 80 – 85 per share.

What is the lot size of the Creative Graphics IPO?

Creative Graphics offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Creative Graphics IPO GMP today?

Creative Graphics IPO GMP today is INR 50 per share.

What is the Creative Graphics kostak rate today?

Creative Graphics kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Creative Graphics Subject to Sauda rate today?

Creative Graphics are Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 58,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here