Deepak Chemtex IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Deepak Chemtex IPO GMP

Deepak Chemtex IPO description – Deepak Chemtex is engaged in the business of manufacturing colorants finding its application in Food, Drug, Cosmetics, Cleaning compounds, Agriculture, and other industries.

Deepak Chemtex manufactures FD&C (Food, Drug, and Cosmetic) colors used in confectionery, bakery, desserts, beverages, dairy products, seasonings, pet foods, pharmaceutical products, cosmetics & personal care products. It also manufactures salt-free dyes used in the inkjet industry, pond dyes used in ponds, lakes, swimming pools, etc, and other colorants used in car wash products, portable sanitation cleaners, detergent & soap, fuel, oil & lubricants, smoke, seed treatment, crop protection, fertilizer indicators, floral dyes, etc.

Deepak Chemtex is exporting to countries like China, France, Kenya, Mexico, Europe, Japan, Australia, the United Kingdom, the United States of America, etc. The company has successfully expanded its commercialized product portfolio from around 50 products in Fiscal 2021 to around 100 products in Fiscal 2023.

The company provides flexible packing options like IBC Tank Packing, HDPE Drum Packing, Cardboard Drum Packing, Carton Packaging Container Stuffing, etc. It packs the offered range hygienically, to ensure its safety during the transit.

Deepak Chemtex IPO

Promoters of Deepak Chemtex – Saurabh Deepak Arora, and Trishla Baid


Deepak Chemtex IPO Details

Deepak Chemtex IPO Dates29 Nov – 1 Dec 2023
Deepak Chemtex Issue PriceINR 76 – 80 per share
Fresh issue28,80,000 shares (INR 21.89 – 23.04 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size28,80,000 shares (INR 21.89 – 23.04 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 128,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

Deepak Chemtex Financial Performance

 FY 2021*FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue29.5654.1146.7021.74
Expenses26.0648.8039.4118.00
Net income2.634.236.313.11
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise
* Standalone data

Deepak Chemtex Offer News


Deepak Chemtex Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.305.307.89
PE ratio9.63 – 10.14
RONW (%)51.0145.0940.17
NAV6.4711.7519.65
ROCE (%)55.0950.2249.65
EBITDA (%)13.9310.9617.11
Debt/Equity 0.310.210.09
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Deepak Chemtex IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
5 December 20236081,000
4 December 20235778,000
2 December 20235075,000
30 November 20233034,500
29 November 20232829,000
28 November 20231818,500
27 November 20231314,500
25 November 20231314,500
24 November 20231314,500
23 November 20231516,000

Deepak Chemtex IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered547,200558,400956,8002,062,400
1 Dec 202396.80473.21475.33374.33
30 Nov 202310.9578.37127.0583.06
29 Nov 20233.849.9526.6116.06

Deepak Chemtex IPO Allotment Status

Deepak Chemtex IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Deepak Chemtex IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date29 November 2023
IPO Closing Date1 December 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 December 2023
Initiation of refunds5 December 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts6 December 2023
IPO Listing Date6 December 2023
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 152 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 159.60 per share (up 99.50%)

Deepak Chemtex Offer Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, India
Phone: +91- 022- 49060000
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.hemsecurities.com


Deepak Chemtex Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Deepak Chemtex IPO Contact Details

DEEPAK CHEMTEX LIMITED
Aawashi, 28/1A, A/P Adgul Aawashi, Lote,
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India, 415722
Phone: +91 88706 82632
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.deepakchemtex.in


IPO FAQs

What is the Deepak Chemtex offer size?

Deepak Chemtex offer size is INR 21.89 – 23.04 crores.

What is the Deepak Chemtex offer price band?

Deepak Chemtex public offer price is INR 76 – 80 per share.

What is the lot size of the Deepak Chemtex IPO?

Deepak Chemtex offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Deepak Chemtex IPO GMP today?

Deepak Chemtex IPO GMP today is INR 60 per share.

What is the Deepak Chemtex kostak rate today?

Deepak Chemtex kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Deepak Chemtex Subject to Sauda rate today?

Deepak Chemtex Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 81,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here