AMIC Forging IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
AMIC Forging IPO GMP

AMIC Forging IPO description – The company is a manufacturer in the forging industry and is engaged in manufacturing forged components catering to various industries. AMIC Forging manufacture precision machined components as per customer specifications and International standard catering to the requirements of various industry such as Heavy Engineering, Steel Industry, Oil and gas, Petrochemicals, Chemicals, Refineries, Thermal Power, Nuclear Power, Hydro Power, Cement Industry, Sugar and other related industries.

AMIC Forging has expertise in manufacturing different forging components as per international standards like AISI, BS, IS, DIN, etc. Some of the common running components are Rounds, Shafts, Blanks, and complete finished engineering, spare parts e.g. Gear coupling, Hub, Round, Flange, and other all kinds of engineering spares as per customer specifications. These products are mainly manufactured in carbon steel, alloy steel, stainless steel, Nickel, and Tools Alloys.

AMIC Forging IPO

The company’s manufacturing facilities have a forging unit with a 6 Metric tonne capacity Electro Hydraulic Hammer along with a 1 Metric tonne capacity Pneumatic Hammer, each hammer runs with the support of a Manipulator with 3 Overhead Cranes, Jib Cranes, 3 oil-fired furnaces (Temperature controlled) with all necessary accessories.

Also, it has a Heat Treatment Plant which has an oil bogie hearth automatically controlled furnace with a four-point recording arrangement & temperature graph indicator/recorder with water and oil quenching arrangement. Apart from the above the company also has a machine shop which contains many machines required for manufacturing process.

Promoters of AMIC Forging – Mr. Girdhari Lal Chamaria, Mr. Anshul Chamaria, Ms. Manju Chamaria, and Ms. Rashmi Chamaria


AMIC Forging IPO Details

AMIC Forging IPO Dates29 Nov – 1 Dec 2023
AMIC Forging Issue PriceINR 121 – 126 per share
Fresh issue27,62,000 shares (INR 33.42 – 34.80 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size27,62,000 shares (INR 33.42 – 34.80 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,000 shares (INR 126,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE SME

AMIC Forging Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue26.4171.12115.8529.55
Expenses25.6470.15103.6824.89
Net income0.560.879.803.60
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

AMIC Forging Offer News


AMIC Forging Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.751.1412.83
PE ratio9.43 – 9.82
RONW (%)8.2711.2949.40
NAV9.0910.1225.98
ROCE (%)10.0510.3155.78
EBITDA (%)5.713.0811.71
Debt/Equity 0.581.370.26
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

AMIC Forging IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
5 December 202310595,000
4 December 20239896,500
2 December 20236882,000
30 November 20232732,500
29 November 20232126,000
28 November 20231215,000
27 November 20231215,000
25 November 20231215,000
24 November 202315

AMIC Forging IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered524,000533,000919,0001,976,000
1 Dec 202391.43435.86273.00268.78
30 Nov 20237.4315.7235.1622.56
29 Nov 20233.532.976.654.83

AMIC Forging IPO Allotment Status

AMIC Forging IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


AMIC Forging IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date29 November 2023
IPO Closing Date1 December 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 December 2023
Initiation of refunds5 December 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts6 December 2023
IPO Listing Date6 December 2023
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 239.4 per share (up 90%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 251.35 per share (up 99.48%)

AMIC Forging Offer Lead Manager

GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 13, 1st Floor,
New Bansilal Building, Raja Bahadur Mansion,
9-15, Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai– 400001
Phone: +91 96532 49863
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gretexcorporate.com


AMIC Forging Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


AMIC Forging IPO Contact Details

AMIC FORGING LIMITED
3A, Garstin Place, 2nd Floor,
Kolkata – 700001, West Bengal, India
Phone: 033 – 40668190
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.amicforgings.com


IPO FAQs

What is the AMIC Forging offer size?

AMIC Forging offer size is INR 33.42 – 34.80 crores.

What is the AMIC Forging offer price band?

AMIC Forging public offer price is INR 121 – 126 per share.

What is the lot size of the AMIC Forging IPO?

AMIC Forging offer lot size is 1,000 shares.

What is AMIC Forging IPO GMP today?

AMIC Forging IPO GMP today is INR 105 per share.

What is the AMIC Forging kostak rate today?

AMIC Forging kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is AMIC Forging Subject to Sauda rate today?

AMIC Forging Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 95,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here