Net Avenue Technologies IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Net Avenue Technologies IPO GMP

Net Avenue Technologies IPO description – Net Avenue Technologies is engaged in online digital direct-to-consumer business for Indian Ethnic wear and accessories. The company also has a presence in International cross-border e-commerce direct-to-consumer for its products. Its product range includes Indian ethnic wear and accessories for women, men, teens, and kids catering primarily to the South Asian diaspora through its websites, cbazaar.com and ethnovog.com.

Furthermore, Net Avenue Technologies extends its reach by distributing the products through various prominent E-commerce platforms, including Myntra, Nykaa, and Ajio, among others. The direct-to-consumer approach serves customers from many countries, with the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, and Canada being the primary markets. Cbazaar.com, owned by Net Avenue Technologies was rated as one of the best online shops in the United States in 2020 and one of the fastest-growing brands in the United States in 2022.

Net Avenue Technologies IPO

Promoters of Net Avenue Technologies – Mr. Rajesh Nahar, and Mr. Ritesh Katariya


Net Avenue Technologies IPO Details

Net Avenue Technologies IPO Dates30 Nov – 4 Dec 2023
Net Avenue IPO PriceINR 16 – 18 per share
Fresh issue5,696,000 shares (INR 9.11 – 10.25 crore)
Offer For SaleNil
Total IPO size5,696,000 shares (INR 9.11 – 10.25 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)8,000 shares (INR 144,000)
Face Value INR 1 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Net Avenue Technologies Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue13.8031.2333.447.60
Expenses14.5130.0532.767.41
Net income0.232.621.760.94
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Net Avenue Technologies Offer News


Net Avenue Technologies Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.242.771.87
PE ratio8.56 – 9.63
RONW (%)(10.12)614.2875.53
NAV(19.03)3.5519.46
ROCE (%)21.64827.8548.27
EBITDA (%)0.899.806.30
Debt/Equity (0.71)4.551.26
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Net Avenue Technologies IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
7 December 202320111,500
6 December 20231690,000
5 December 20231160,000
4 December 20231160,000
2 December 2023526,500
30 November 2023522,000
29 November 2023420,000
28 November 2023520,000

Net Avenue Technologies IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,080,0001,104,0001,896,0004,080,000
4 Dec 202361.99455.74721.68475.10
1 Dec 20230.4134.1687.8350.17
30 Nov 20230.007.7922.2612.45

Net Avenue Technologies IPO Allotment Status

Net Avenue Technologies IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Net Avenue Technologies IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date30 November 2023
IPO Closing Date4 December 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment5 December 2023
Initiation of refunds5 December 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts7 December 2023
IPO Listing Date8 December 2023
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 42 per share (up 133.33%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 39.90 per share (up 121.67%)

Net Avenue Technologies Offer Lead Manager

SHRENI SHARES LIMITED
A/007, Western Edge – II, Kanakia Space,
Behind Metro Mall, off Western Express Highway,
Magathane, Borivali East, Mumbai – 400066, Maharashtra
Phone: 022 2089 7022
Email[email protected]
Website: www.shreni.in


Net Avenue Technologies Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Net Avenue Technologies IPO Contact Details

NET AVENUE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Ground Floor and 1st Floor,
Plot No. H-139 to 141 Laxminarayan Industrial Estate,
BRC Compound, Udhna, Surat – 394210, Gujarat
Phone: +91-044-42789289
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.natl.in


IPO FAQs

What is the Net Avenue IPO offer size?

Net Avenue Technologies offer size is INR 9.11 – 10.25 crores.

What is the Net Avenue IPO price band?

Net Avenue Technologies public offer price is INR 16 – 18 per share.

What is the lot size of the Net Avenue Technologies IPO?

Net Avenue Technologies offer lot size is 8,000 shares.

What is Net Avenue Technologies IPO GMP today?

Net Avenue Technologies IPO GMP today is INR 20 per share.

What is the Net Avenue Technologies kostak rate today?

Net Avenue Technologies kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Net Avenue Technologies Subject to Sauda rate today?

Net Avenue Technologies Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 111,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here