EPACK Durable IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0
EPACK Durable IPO GMP

EPACK Durable IPO Description – EPACK Durable is the second-largest original design manufacturer (ODM) in the Indian room air conditioner manufacturing market, holding a substantial 29% market share in terms of volume produced during Fiscal 2023. Noteworthy is its rapid growth, making it the fastest-growing ODM in terms of volume manufactured between Fiscals 2020 and 2023.

The company not only manufactures components crucial for Room Air Conditioners (RACs) but has also expanded into the small domestic appliance (SDA) market. Currently, it’s focused on developing and producing induction hobs, blenders, and water dispensers to meet the seasonal demand for RACs.

The company operates four production facilities in Dehradun, known as Dehradun Unit I, Dehradun Unit II, Dehradun Unit III, and Dehradun Unit IV. Additionally, there is a manufacturing facility in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan. As of 31 March 2023, the annual production capacity includes (i) 0.90 million IDUs, 0.66 million ODUs, 0.36 million ODU kits, and 0.42 million WACs, as well as (ii) 0.11 million water dispensers, 1.2 million induction hobs, and 0.30 million mixer grinders and their components. Furthermore, the company is in the process of establishing a third facility in Sri City, Andhra Pradesh.

In the six months ended 30 September 2023, FY 2023, 2022, and 2021, the top five customers of EPACK Durable collectively contributed INR 489.49 crore, INR 1,272.03 crore, INR 709.99 crore, and INR 524.36 crore to the revenue from operations. This constituted 79.62%, 82.66%, 76.82%, and 71.22% of the total revenue, respectively.

The company has a dedicated R&D team comprising 57 full-time employees, as of 30 September 2023, which grew from 30 as of 31 March 2021.

EPACK Durable

Promoters of EPACK Durable – Bajrang Bothra, Laxmi Pat Bothra, Sanjay Singhania, and Ajay DD Singhania


EPACK Durable IPO Details

EPACK Durable IPO Dates19 – 24 January 2024
EPACK Durable IPO PriceINR 218 – 230 per share
Fresh issueINR 400 crore
Offer For Sale10,437,047 shares (INR 227.53 – 240.05 crore)
Total IPO sizeINR 627.53 – 640.05 crore
Minimum bid (lot size)65 shares (INR 14,950)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

EPACK Durable Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue736.25924.161,538.83614.80
Expenses728.78901.041,493.84611.78
Net income7.8017.4331.972.65
Margin (%)1.061.892.080.43
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

EPACK Durable Offer News


EPACK Durable Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS1.623.474.64
PE ratio46.98 – 49.57
RONW (%)12.0018.2814.68
NAV14.3124.2546.21
ROCE (%)11.7213.6811.85
EBITDA (%)5.717.446.66
Debt/Equity3.473.151.58
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

EPACK Durable IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
29 January 202410500
27 January 2024201,000
26 January 2024251,400
25 January 2024271,400
24 January 2024251,400
23 January 2024271,500
22 January 2024271,500
20 January 2024301,800
19 January 2024271,800
18 January 202410800

EPACK Durable IPO Objectives

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue towards funding the following objects:

  • Funding capital expenditure for the expansion / setting up of manufacturing facilities – INR 230 crore
  • Repayment and/or prepayment, in part or in full, of certain outstanding loans of the company – INR 80 crore
  • General corporate purposes

EPACK Durable IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered5,584,7794,317,85110,074,98519,977,615
24 Jan 202425.5028.106.2916.37
23 Jan 20240.177.903.813.68
19 Jan 20240.010.821.170.77

EPACK Durable – Comparison With Listed Peers

CompanyFace ValuePE ratioEPSRONW (%)NAVRevenue (Cr.)
EPACK Durable1049.574.6414.6846.211,538.83
Amber Enterprises1052.5546.668.79579.946,927.10
PG Electroplast1043.5133.7721.88174.092,159.95
Dixon Technologies295.0442.6222.36215.6912,192.01
Elin Electronics523.256.296.7399.301,075.43

EPACK Durable IPO Allotment Status

EPACK Durable IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


EPACK Durable IPO Dates & Listing Performance

EPACK Durable IPO Opening Date19 January 2024
EPACK Durable IPO Closing Date24 January 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment25 January 2024
Initiation of refunds25 January 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts25 January 2024
EPACK Durable IPO Listing Date30 January 2024
Opening Price on NSEINR 221 per share (down 3.91%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 207.60 per share (down 9.74%)

EPACK Durable IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Axis Capital –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital – Subscribe
Ashika Research – Not Rated
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Capital Market – Neutral
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe
Choice Broking – Subscribe with Caution
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth –
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Avoid
Hem Securities –
InCred Equities – Avoid
ICICIdirect –
Investmentz –
Jainam Broking
DR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial –
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang –
Reliance Securities –
Religare Broking –
SBI Securities – Avoid
Samco Securities – Subscribe for long-term
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investment – May Apply
Ventura Securities – Not Rated


EPACK Durable Offer Lead Manager

ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED
ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg
Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400 025, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 6807 7100
Email[email protected]
Website: www.icicisecurities.com


EPACK Durable Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: 91 40 6716 2222 / 1800 3094001
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


EPACK Durable Contact Details

EPACK DURABLE LIMITED
61-B, Udyog Vihar, Surajpur, Kasna Road, Greater Noida,
Gautam Buddha Nagar 201 306, Uttar Pradesh, India
Phone: +91 120 256 9077
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.epackdurable.com


EPACK Durable IPO FAQs

How many shares in EPACK Durable IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in EPACK Durable Public Offer?

The best way to apply in EPACK Durable public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is EPACK Durable IPO GMP today?

EPACK Durable IPO GMP today is INR 10 per share.

What is EPACK Durable kostak rate today?

EPACK Durable kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is EPACK Durable Subject to Sauda rate today?

EPACK Durable Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here