PharmEasy Unlisted Share Price

0

Last updated on March 8, 2024

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Price

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Description – PharmEasy-parent API Holdings is India’s largest digital healthcare platform (based on GMV of products and services sold for the year ended 31 March 2021) which operates an integrated, end-to-end business that aims to provide solutions for the healthcare needs of consumers across the following critical stages-

A. providing digital tools and information on illness and wellness

B. offering teleconsultation

C. offering diagnostics and radiology tests

D. delivering treatment protocols including products and devices

API Holdings’ custom-built technology platform aims to provide each stakeholder with the healthcare value-chain benefits of an interconnected network. It works closely with and builds services for consumers, pharmaceutical companies, wholesalers, pharmacies, hospitals, doctors and clinics, and diagnostic labs. Its growing nationwide presence, the connected ecosystem approach, and multiple synergistic offerings have enabled it to build relationships across the healthcare value chain including wholesalers, chemists, consultants, consumers, and companies.

API Holding

What is PharmEasy?

PharmEasy is a consumer healthcare “super app” that provides consumers with on-demand, home-delivered access to a wide range of prescription, OTC pharmaceuticals, other consumer healthcare products, comprehensive diagnostic test services, and teleconsultations thereby serving their healthcare needs.

Read Also: Sterlite Power Unlisted Shares

Products & Services of the PharmEasy

  • Prescription/OTC pharmaceuticals
  • Consumer healthcare products
  • Comprehensive diagnostic test services
  • Teleconsultations

PharmEasy Subsidiaries Companies

  • Docon Technologies Private Ltd.
  • Ascent Wellness and Pharma Solutions Private Ltd.
  • Threpsi Solutions Private Ltd.
  • ARZT and Health Private Ltd.
  • Ayro Retail Solutions Private Ltd.
  • Instinct Innovation Private Ltd
  • Eastern Agencies Healthcare Private Ltd.
  • Thyrocare Technologies Limited
  • AKP Healthcare Private Ltd.
  • Venkatesh Medico Private Ltd.

Key Highlights –

  • The company is expanding its products business in Semi Urban + Rural Markets across India
  • Deeper penetration into Tier-2 & Tier 3 cities
  • 40%+ GMV on distribution to retailer business contributed by Tier 2 cities and semi-urban and rural areas
  • 20%+ of Retailio 1P’s GMV contributed by tier 2 cities and semi-urban and rural areas
  • 20%+ of Aknamed’s GMV contributed by tier 2 cities and semi-urban and rural areas
  • Served 2,300+ pin codes with its own logistics network and ~15,000+ pin codes through 3PL partners
API Holding (Pharmeasy

Read Also: Biggest Unlisted Companies in India

API Holdings Board of Directors

  • Mr. Siddharth Shah, MD & CEO
  • Mr. Harsh Parekh, Whole-time Director
  • Mr. Dharmil Sheth, Whole-time Director
  • Aditya Puri, Chairman, Non-Executive Director
  • Deepak Vaidya, Independent, Non-Executive Director
  • Ankur Thadani, Non-Executive Director
  • Ashutosh Sharma, Non-Executive Director
  • Vineeta Rai, Independent, Non-Executive Director
  • Dr. Jaydeep Tank, Independent, Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Subramaniam Somasundaram, Independent, Non-Executive Director

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Details

NamePharmEasy Unlisted Share Details
Face ValueINR 1 per share
ISIN CodeINE0DJ201029
Lot Size500 shares
Demat StatusNSDL, CDSL
PharmEasy Unlisted Share PriceINR 12.20 per share
Market CapINR 17,714 crore
Total number of shares1,452 crore shares
Websitewww.pharmeasy.in

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Details – Shareholding Pattern

Details of shareholders holding of a class of equity shares in the Company:

Shareholder Name% to HoldingNo. of shares
Naspers Ventures B. V.12.04813,316,570
MacRitchie Investments Pte. Ltd.10.84732,516,290
TPG Growth V SF Markets Pte. Ltd6.65449,492,340
Evermed Holdings Pte. Ltd.6.45396,033,000
Siddarth Shah1.3289,176,340
Dharmil Sheth0.3018,269,329
Harsh Parekh0.2817,037,456

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Details – Financial Metrics

ParticularsFY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
Revenue667.542,335.275,728.826,705.26
Expenses1,084.402,980.938,491.598,974.01
Net income(335.28)(641.34)(3,992.50)(2,277.30)
Margin (%)(50.23)(27.46)(69.69)(33.96)
OPM (%)(57.85)(24.38)(39.00)(23.40)
EBITDA (%)(57.82)(24.37)(40.18)(23.40)
EPS(12.9)(2.67)(7.28)(1.56)
Figures in INR crore unless specified otherwise

Read Also: Best IPOs That Doubled Investors’ Money

PharmEasy Annual Reports

PharmEasy Annual Report FY 2021 – 2022

PharmEasy Draft Red Herring Prospectus

PharmEasy AGM Notice FY 2022

PharmEasy Unlisted Share Peer Comparison

Company3-yr
Sales CAGR (%)
PE RatioNet Margin (%)MCap
(INR crore)
PharmEasy
(API Holdings)
115.71(7.82)(33.96)17,714
Apollo Hospitals
(Apollo Pharmacy)
13.9110.05.0986,972

PharmEasy Unlisted Share FAQs

Is it safe to purchase unlisted shares in India?

While there are risks associated with unlisted shares, purchases made from credible brokers and after conducting due diligence considerably lower these risks.

What is PharmEasy unlisted share price?

PharmEasy unlisted stock price in March 2024 is INR 12.20 per share. Shares are purchased in lots of 500 shares.

Who determines PharmEasy share price?

The unlisted share price is determined by a variety of factors including recent transaction price, supply and demand, valuation in the latest funding round, profitability, and return ratios.

When is PharmEasy IPO planned?

PharmEasy’s parent API Holdings has also delayed internal plans for a potential IPO to 2025, the people privy to the goings-on at the company said on condition of anonymity.


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here