Radiowalla IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Radiowalla IPO GMP

Radiowalla IPO description – Radiowalla Network specializes in providing customer engagement services, which encompass in-store radio services (providing exclusive radio channels for brands) on a subscription model basis, corporate radio (creating private radio channels for employee engagement within organizations), and advertisement services. These advertisement services include digital signage solutions, content management services, and point-of-purchase advertising for clients. The company exclusively caters to the business-to-business (B2B) sector.

The company extends its services to countries such as UAE, Mexico, Sri Lanka, and the Middle East as well. The company’s revenue increased from INR 5.85 crore in FY 2021 to INR 10.50 crore in FY 2022. In FY 2023, the company recorded a revenue of INR 13.99 crore, and for the period ended 31 October 2023, it reported a revenue of INR 8.72 crore based on consolidated financials.

As of 31 October 2023, the company employs 54 permanent employees.

Radiowalla Network

Promoters of Radiowalla Network- Anil Srivatsa, Gurneet Kaur Bhatia, and Harvinderjit Singh Bhatia


Radiowalla IPO Details

Radiowalla Network IPO Dates27 Mar – 2 Apr 2024
Radiowalla Network IPO PriceINR 72 – 76 per share
Fresh issue1,875,200 shares (INR 13.50 – 14.25 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size1,875,200 shares (INR 13.50 – 14.25 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 121,600)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Radiowalla Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20237M FY 2024
Revenue5.8510.5013.998.72
Expenses5.8910.0612.957.63
Net income0.100.471.021.14
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Radiowalla Network Offer News


Radiowalla Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.4111.1624.25
PE ratio2.97 – 3.13
RONW (%)95.57129.2830.49
NAV(2.53)8.6379.52
ROCE (%)202.92113.4035.86
EBITDA (%)5.207.0210.87
Debt/Equity (7.80)1.920.23
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Radiowalla IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
4 April 20244051,500
3 April 20244051,500
2 April 20244355,000
1 April 20244355,000
30 March 20244560,000
29 March 20244562,500
28 March 20244561,500
27 March 20244561,000
26 March 20245368,000
23 March 20245065,000

Radiowalla IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered353,600265,600617,6001,236,800
2 Apr 202487.96492.28353.88307.58
1 Apr 20241.0928.9670.4341.70
28 Mar 20241.077.8327.1215.53
27 Mar 20241.023.7211.166.66

The market maker reservation portion of 112,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Radiowalla IPO Allotment Status

Radiowalla IPO allotment status is now available on the Maashitla Securities website. Click on Maashitla Securities IPO weblink to get allotment status.


Radiowalla IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date27 March 2024
IPO Closing Date2 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment3 April 2024
Initiation of refunds4 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts4 April 2024
IPO Listing Date5 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 120.15 per share (up 58.09%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 126.15 per share (up 65.99%)

Radiowalla Offer Lead Manager

NARNOLIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
201, 2nd Floor, Marble Arch, 236 B A.J.C Bose Road,
Kolkata, West Bengal- 700020, India
Phone: +91-8130678743
Email[email protected]
Website: www.narnolia.com


Radiowalla Offer Registrar

MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
451, Krishna Apra Business Square,
Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, Delhi – 110034
Phone: 011-45121795
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.maashitla.com


Radiowalla Network IPO Contact Details

RADIOWALLA NETWORK LIMITED
16A, Basement Floor, Maratha Bhavan,
Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthnagar, Bangalore-560052
Phone: +91 8044999917
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.radiowalla.in


Radiowalla Network IPO FAQs

What is the Radiowalla offer size?

Radiowalla offer size is INR 13.50 – 14.25 crores.

What is the Radiowalla offer price band?

Radiowalla public offer price is INR 72 – 76 per share.

What is the lot size of the Radiowalla Network IPO?

Radiowalla offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Radiowalla IPO GMP today?

Radiowalla IPO GMP today is INR 40 per share.

What is the Radiowalla kostak rate today?

Radiowalla kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Radiowalla Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Radiowalla is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 51,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here