Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO GMP

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO description – Incorporated in 2021, Jay Kailash Namkeen specializes in the manufacturing of packaged Indian snacks. Their product range includes a variety of Indian snacks such as Chana Jor Namkeen, Masala Chana Jor, Pudina Chana, Masala Mung Jor, Plain Mung Jor, Soya Sticks, Haldi Chanas, Chana Dal, Sev Murmura & Garlic Sev Murmura, Bhavnagari Gathiya, Chana Dal, Sing Bhujia, Popcorn, and Roasted Peanuts, among others. The company has 186 SKUs of its 56 products ranging from INR 5, INR 10, 200 grams, 400 grams, 500 grams, 5 kilograms, and 20 kilograms.

Jay Kailash Namkeen’s production facility is situated in Rajkot, Gujarat, with a production capacity of 10 tons per working day. The company manufactures products and supplies them to the states of Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Rajasthan, Telangana, and Uttar Pradesh. It has been certified by the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) for the quality management systems related to its products.

As of 30 November 2023, the company employed 14 permanent employees, along with 35 hourly paid on-call workers for production and shipping, and 6 employees for marketing and sales.

Jay Kailash Namkeen

Promoters of Jay Kailash Namkeen – Mr. Neel Narendrabhai Pujara, and Ms. Tulsi Neel Pujara


Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Details

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Dates28 Mar – 3 Apr 2024
Jay Kailash Namkeen Issue PriceINR 70 – 73 per share
Fresh issue1,633,600 shares (INR 11.44 – 11.93 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size1,633,600 shares (INR 11.44 – 11.93 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 116,800)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnBSE SME

Jay Kailash Namkeen Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20238M FY 2024
Revenue13.1510.439.806.40
Expenses13.069.638.715.93
Net income0.080.550.890.40
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Jay Kailash Namkeen Offer News


Jay Kailash Namkeen Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS3.101.893.03
PE ratio23.10 – 24.09
RONW (%)33.15108.2524.72
NAV10.0012.2717.62
ROCE (%)8.13139.5131.91
EBITDA (%)1.468.6220.08
Debt/Equity 3.930.280.61
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
6 April 20241519,000
5 April 20241519,000
4 April 20241821,000
3 April 20242225,000
2 April 20242527,000
1 April 20242830,000
30 March 20243541,500
29 March 20243237,000
28 March 20242527,000
27 March 20242527,500
26 March 20241518,000

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered464,000310,400776,0001,550,400
3 Apr 20242.3269.2050.9940.07
2 Apr 20241.507.0014.048.88
1 Apr 20241.033.375.143.56
28 Mar 20240.891.651.881.54

The market maker reservation portion of 83,200 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Allotment Status

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date28 March 2024
IPO Closing Date3 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment4 April 2024
Initiation of refunds5 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts5 April 2024
IPO Listing Date8 April 2024
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 85 per share (up 16.44%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 80.75 per share (up 10.62%)

Jay Kailash Namkeen Offer Lead Manager

EXPERT GLOBAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1511, RG Trade Tower Netaji Subhash Place,
Pitampura, New Delhi – 110 034
Phone: +91 011 4509 8234
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.expertglobal.in


Jay Kailash Namkeen Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD
D-153 A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase – I, New Delhi-110020
Phone: +91- 11-40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO Contact Details

JAY KAILASH NAMKEEN LIMITED
Deeva House, Fourth Floor, Diwanpara 11/12 corner,
Rajkot City, Rajkot, Gujarat-360001, India
Phone: 0281-2993110
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.jaykailashnamkeen.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Jay Kailash Namkeen offer size?

Jay Kailash Namkeen offer size is INR 11.44 – 11.93 crores.

What is the Jay Kailash Namkeen offer price band?

Jay Kailash Namkeen public offer price is INR 70 – 73 per share.

What is the lot size of the Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO?

Jay Kailash Namkeen offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO GMP today?

Jay Kailash Namkeen IPO GMP today is INR 15 per share.

What is the Jay Kailash Namkeen kostak rate today?

Jay Kailash Namkeen kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Jay Kailash Namkeen Subject to Sauda rate today?

Jay Kailash Namkeen are Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 19,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here