Aluwind Architectural IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Aluwind Architectural IPO GMP

Aluwind Architectural IPO description – Aluwind Architectural specializes in manufacturing and installing various aluminum products. This encompasses windows, doors, curtain walls, cladding, and glazing systems, all intricately designed to cater to the specific requirements of architects, consultants, builders, institutions, and corporations.

The company has one manufacturing unit located in Pune, Maharastra. The company has effectively expanded its market presence, with its products being sold in cities across India, including Mumbai, Pune, Bangalore, and Hyderabad, among others. This showcases a broad reach and a dedication to serving customers nationwide.

As of 30 September 2023, the company had 178 permanent employees. The company regularly trains its employees to enhance operational excellence, improve productivity, and uphold compliance standards on quality and safety.

Aluwind Architectural

Promoters of Aluwind Architectural – Mr. Murli Manohar Ramshankar Kabra, Mr. Rajesh Kabra, Mr. Jagmohan Ramshankar Kabra & Jagmohan Kabra HUF


Aluwind Architectural IPO Details

Aluwind Architectural IPO Dates28 Mar – 4 Apr 2024
Aluwind Architectural Issue PriceINR 45 per share
Fresh issue6,600,000 shares (INR 29.70 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size6,600,000 shares (INR 29.70 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)3,000 shares (INR 135,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Aluwind Architectural Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue21.2828.9948.8741.36
Expenses20.2528.1945.4136.45
Net income0.770.792.703.73
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Aluwind Architectural Offer News


Aluwind Architectural Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.420.431.48
PE ratio30.41
RONW (%)7.676.3817.24
NAV9.33
ROCE (%)14.239.7422.62
EBITDA (%)9.096.409.74
Debt/Equity 0.420.450.42
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Aluwind Architectural IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
8 April 202459,000
6 April 202425,000
5 April 2024210,000
4 April 2024813,500
3 April 2024813,500
2 April 2024915,000
1 April 2024713,000
30 March 20241015,000
29 March 20241015,000
28 March 20241015,000
27 March 20241321,000
26 March 20241725,000

Aluwind Architectural IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered3,135,0003,135,0006,270,000
4 Apr 20245.2910.177.73
3 Apr 20240.862.931.90
2 Apr 20240.591.751.17
1 Apr 20240.440.970.70
28 Mar 20240.340.390.37

The market maker reservation portion of 330,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Aluwind Architectural IPO Allotment Status

Aluwind Architectural IPO allotment status is now available on Skyline Financial Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Aluwind Architectural IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date28 March 2024
IPO Closing Date4 April 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment6 April 2024
Initiation of refunds8 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts8 April 2024
IPO Listing Date9 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 45 per share (no change)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 47.25 per share (up 5.0%)

Aluwind Architectural Offer Lead Manager

CORPWIS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
510, 5th Floor, Dilkap Chambers, Plot – A/7 Veera Desai
Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai – 400053
Phone: +91 – 22 – 4972 9990
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.corpwis.com


Aluwind Architectural Offer Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD
D-153 A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase – I, New Delhi-110020
Phone: +91- 11-40450193-197
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.skylinerta.com


Aluwind Architectural IPO Contact Details

ALUWIND ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
604, Palm Spring Centre, Link Road, Malad (West),
Mumbai City, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400064
Phone: 022- 35135036/37/38/39
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.aluwind.net


IPO FAQs

What is the Aluwind Architectural offer size?

Aluwind Architectural offer size is INR 29.70 crores.

What is the Aluwind Architectural offer price band?

Aluwind Architectural public offer price is INR 45 per share.

What is the lot size of the Aluwind Architectural IPO?

Aluwind Architectural offer lot size is 3,000 shares.

What is Aluwind Architectural IPO GMP today?

Aluwind Architectural IPO GMP today is INR 5 per share.

What is the Aluwind Architectural kostak rate today?

Aluwind Architectural kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Aluwind Architectural Subject to Sauda rate today?

Aluwind Architectural is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 9,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here