Shelter Pharma IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on August 23, 2023

Shelter Pharma IPO GMP

Shelter Pharma IPO Description – Incorporated in 2007, Shelter Pharma primarily focuses on manufacturing herbal products with a well-built presence in Human Pharma as well as Veterinary space. The company manufactures herbal medicines that cover veterinary, poultry, and human health care. Headquartered in Himmatnagar, Gujarat, the aim of the company is to offer cost-effective and superior solutions to the health problems of humans and animals.

Shelter Pharma’s product list includes Human Healthcare products such as Lemonade Barley Water, Sherolax, Baldeepak, and Stonyl Tablets and Veterinary Healthcare products such as Agrical Powder, Lactocal gel, Shelodex Ultra Ointment.

Shelter focuses on rural/semi-urban markets as its clientele to offer high-quality price competitive remedies to villages. As of 31 March 2023, Shelter Pharma has 18 employees in the company.

Shelter Pharma 2023

Promoters of Shelter Pharma – Mr. Mustaqim Nisarahmed Sabugar and Mr. Shakil Nisarahmed Sabugar


Shelter Pharma Offer Details

Shelter Pharma IPO Dates10 – 14 August 2023
Shelter Pharma offer PriceINR 42 per share
Fresh issue38,16,000 shares (INR 16.03 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size38,16,000 shares (INR 16.03 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)3,000 shares (INR 126,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnBSE SME

Shelter Pharma Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022 FY 2023
Revenue2,248.343,005.543,615.27
Expenses2,272.602,755.272,820.38
Net income(23.88)183.70578.33
Figures in INR Lakhs unless specified otherwise

Shelter Pharma Offer News


Shelter Pharma Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS(5.08)37.967.45
PE ratio5.64
RONW (%)(3.34)20.5739.86
NAV152.19184.4818.74
EBITDA (%)0.548.9222.49
Debt/Equity 0.000.010.12
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Shelter Pharma IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
22 August 202323,000
21 August 202323,000
19 August 202324,000
18 August 202325,000
17 August 2023312,500
16 August 2023312,500
14 August 2023612,500
12 August 2023612,500
11 August 2023512,000
10 August 2023510,000

Shelter Pharma IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered2,004,0001,812,0003,816,000
14 Aug 20236.0522.2813.76
11 Aug 20230.515.632.94
10 Aug 20230.201.971.04

Shelter Pharma IPO Allotment Status

Shelter Pharma IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Shelter Pharma IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date10 August 2023
IPO Closing Date14 August 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment18 August 2023
Initiation of refunds21 August 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts22 August 2023
IPO Listing Date23 August 2023
Opening Price on BSE SMEINR 39.97 per share (down 4.83%)
Closing Price on BSE SMEINR 41.96 per share (down 0.10%)

Shelter Pharma Offer Lead Manager

GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 13, 1st Floor,
New Bansilal Building, Raja Bahadur Mansion,
9-15, Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai– 400001
Phone: +91 96532 49863
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gretexcorporate.com


Shelter Pharma Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Shelter Pharma Contact Details

SHELTER PHARMA LIMITED
Shelter Nagar, Near S. T. Bus Stand,
Himmatnagar – 383001, Gujarat, India
Phone: 02772296038
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www. Shelter.co.in


IPO FAQs

What is Shelter Pharma IPO offer size?

Shelter Pharma offer size is INR 16.03 crores.

What is the Shelter Pharma offer price band?

Shelter Pharma public offer price is INR 42 per share.

What is the lot size of Shelter Pharma public offer?

Shelter Pharma offer lot size is 3,000 shares.

What is Shelter Pharma IPO GMP today?

Shelter Pharma IPO GMP today is INR 2 per share.

What is Shelter Pharma kostak rate today?

Shelter Pharma kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Shelter Pharma Subject to Sauda rate today?

Shelter Pharma Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 3,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here