Trust Fintech IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Trust Fintech IPO GMP

Trust Fintech IPO description – Trust Fintech, headquartered in Nagpur, specializes in SaaS products, with a focus on providing core banking software, IT solutions, ERP implementation, customized software solutions development, SAP B1, and offshore IT services for the BFSI sector.

The company has invested in developing over 10 banking-related products for commercial and cooperative banks and financial institutions. These products include core banking software, loan origination software, GST compliance software, financial accounting and billing software, GST Suvidha provider services, SAP B1 services, various add-on modules for statutory report generation, ATM reconciliation, anti-money laundering, agency banking, and mobile banking.

It has a global presence in over 25 countries and serves a global customer base of over 200 BFSI institutions with core banking solutions. Trust Fintech has provided services in India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, California, Gambia, Tanzania, Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Zimbabwe, and several other countries.

The company’s flagship product, TrustBankCBS, is a web-based software. It is available in an ‘on-premises with infrastructure’ model, offering customers the flexibility to deploy TrustBankCBS on their premises with customized infrastructure. As of January 2024, the company has a total of 228 employees on a payroll basis and 35 employees on a contract basis at its Nagpur office.

Trust Fintech

Promoters of Trust Fintech – Mr. Hemant Padmanabh Chafale, Mr. Sanjay Padmanabh Chafale, Mr. Heramb Ramkrishna Damle, Mr. Anand Shanker Kane, and Mr. Mandar Kishor DEO


Trust Fintech IPO Details

Trust Fintech IPO Dates26 – 28 March 2024
Trust Fintech Issue PriceINR 95 – 101 per share
Fresh issue6,282,000 shares (INR 59.68 – 63.45 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size6,282,000 shares (INR 59.68 – 63.45 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 121,200)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Trust Fintech Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue23.9517.6322.5418.82
Expenses21.2416.2117.299.10
Net income2.201.344.027.28
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Trust Fintech Offer News


Trust Fintech Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS4.212.587.76
PE ratio12.24 – 13.02
RONW (%)15.898.8120.96
NAV26.6629.2437.00
ROCE (%)6.004.4011.50
EBITDA (%)13.0012.8926.36
Debt/Equity 0.400.850.77
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Trust Fintech IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
3 April 20245755,500
2 April 20245755,000
1 April 20245048,000
30 March 20244440,000
29 March 20244440,000
28 March 20244440,000
27 March 20244339,000
26 March 20244036,000
23 March 20244036,000
22 March 20244035,500
21 March 20244035,000

Trust Fintech IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered1,192,800895,2002,088,0004,176,000
28 Mar 202465.38244.8375.09108.71
27 Mar 20240.3214.5418.1812.30
26 Mar 20240.002.735.343.25

The market maker reservation portion of 318,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Trust Fintech IPO Allotment Status

Trust Fintech IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Trust Fintech IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date26 March 2024
IPO Closing Date28 March 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment2 April 2024
Initiation of refunds3 April 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts3 April 2024
IPO Listing Date4 April 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 143.25 per share (up 41.83%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 150.40 per share (up 48.91%)

Trust Fintech Offer Lead Manager

CORPORATE CAPITALVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
B1/E13, First Floor, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate,
Mathura Road, New Delhi – 110044
Phone: +91 11 – 41824066
Email[email protected]
Website: www.ccvindia.com


Trust Fintech Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Trust Fintech Contact Details

TRUST FINTECH LIMITED
Plot No. 11/4, I.T. Park, Gayatri Nagar Parsodi,
Nagpur, Maharashtra, India, 440022
Phone: +91 – 9909647348
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.softtrust.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Trust Fintech offer size?

Trust Fintech’s offer size is INR 59.68 – 63.45 crores.

What is the Trust Fintech offer price band?

Trust Fintech’s public offer price is INR 95 – 101 per share.

What is the lot size of the Trust Fintech IPO?

Trust Fintech offers lot size is 1,200 shares.

What is Trust Fintech IPO GMP today?

Trust Fintech IPO GMP today is INR 57 per share.

What is the Trust Fintech kostak rate today?

Trust Fintech kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Trust Fintech Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Trust Fintech is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 55,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here