Zenith Drugs IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0
Zenith Drugs IPO GMP

Zenith Drugs IPO description – Founded in 2000, Zenith Drugs operates as a pharmaceutical manufacturing and trading entity situated in Indore. With a focus on producing superior-quality and cost-effective medicines, the company specializes in both branded and generic pharmaceuticals.

The company is WHO-GMP compliant and holds ISO 9001:2015 certification from a respected EuroUK body, showcasing its commitment to quality. Presently, the company holds FDA approval for over 600 products from the Food and Drug Administration. Among these, 325 products are manufactured regularly.

Zenith provides a diverse range of formulations available in various forms, including:

  • ORS Powder
  • Liquid Orals
  • Ointments
  • Liquid Externals
  • Capsules

The company distributes its products to various countries, including Costa Rica in Central America, the Caribbean and Pacific regions, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Sudan, Tanzania, Bhutan, Cambodia in Southeast Asia, Tajikistan in the CIS region, Liberia, Sierra Leone, and Conakry in FWA.

Zenith participates in third-party manufacturing, commonly referred to as white-label manufacturing, for reputable pharmaceutical companies like Ajanta Pharma, Bio-Medical Laboratories, Zest Pharma, and many others. As of 31 March 2023, the company employs a total of 89 individuals, with 61 on a payroll basis and 28 employees on a contract basis.

Zenith Drugs

Promoters of Zenith Drugs – Mr. Sandeep Bhardwaj, Mr. Bhupesh Soni, and Mr. Ajay Singh Dassundi


Zenith Drugs IPO Details

Zenith Drugs IPO Dates19 – 22 February 2024
Zenith Drugs Issue PriceINR 75 – 79 per share
Fresh issue5,148,800 shares (INR 38.62 – 40.68 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size5,148,800 shares (INR 38.62 – 40.68 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 126,400)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Zenith Drugs Financial Performance

 FY 2021**FY 2022FY 2023H1 FY 2024
Revenue73.4091.66114.5269.41
Expenses68.9188.26108.4961.87
Net income3.033.135.155.39
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise
** Standalone data

Zenith Drugs Offer News


Zenith Drugs Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS2.522.624.29
PE ratio17.48 – 18.41
RONW (%)33.8425.9629.88
NAV7.4610.0814.37
ROCE (%)36.5230.0837.29
EBITDA (%)9.577.458.45
Debt/Equity 1.731.561.51
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Zenith Drugs IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
26 February 20244045,000
24 February 20242525,000
23 February 20242528,000
22 February 20242225,000
21 February 20241720,000
20 February 20241515,000
19 February 20241515,000
17 February 2024810,000
16 February 20245

Zenith Drugs IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered859,200644,8001,504,0003,008,000
22 Feb 2024106.72369.94138.57179.07
21 Feb 20243.549.2518.9912.49
20 Feb 20243.533.799.226.43
19 Feb 20240.000.953.281.84

The market maker reservation portion of 8,52,800 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Zenith Drugs IPO Allotment Status

Zenith Drugs IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Zenith Drugs IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date19 February 2024
IPO Closing Date22 February 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment23 February 2024
Initiation of refunds26 February 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts26 February 2024
IPO Listing Date27 February 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 110 per share (up 39.24)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 105.15 per share (up 33.10)

Zenith Drugs Offer Lead Manager

GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Office No. 13, 1st Floor,
New Bansilal Building, Raja Bahadur Mansion,
9-15, Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai– 400001
Phone: +91 96532 49863
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gretexcorporate.com


Zenith Drugs Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Zenith Drugs Contact Details

ZENITH DRUGS LIMITED
K. No. 72 / 5, Village Muradpura, NA,
Depalpur, Indore-453001, Madhya Pradesh
Phone: +91 8435501867
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.zenithdrugs.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Zenith Drugs offer size?

Zenith Drugs’ offer size is INR 38.62 – 40.68 crores.

What is the Zenith Drugs offer price band?

Zenith Drugs’ public offer price is INR 75 – 79 per share.

What is the lot size of the Zenith Drugs IPO?

Zenith Drugs offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Zenith Drugs IPO GMP today?

Zenith Drugs IPO GMP today is INR 40 per share.

What is the Zenith Drugs kostak rate today?

Zenith Drugs kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Zenith Drugs Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Zenith Drugs is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 45,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here