Falcon Technoprojects IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 26, 2024

Falcon Technoprojects IPO GMP

Falcon Technoprojects IPO description – Established in 2014, Falcon Technoprojects India provides mechanical, electrical, and plumbing (MEP) services to its clients across India and operates in various sectors such as petroleum refineries, housing estates, nuclear power, construction, etc.

Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing (MEP) services encompass the essential installations that ensure comfortable and functional spaces for building occupants. These services focus on the design, selection, and integration of mechanical, electrical, and plumbing systems. This includes the installation of air-conditioning units, power and lighting networks, water supply and drainage systems, fire prevention and suppression systems, and telecommunication lines.

Among its notable clients are Mumbai International Airport, L&T, BPCL, HPCL, Lodha Developers, Reliance Industries Limited, and the Shapoorji Pallonji Group. Falcon Technoprojects India has successfully delivered over 145 projects to more than 50 clients across 17 states in India. Over the last three fiscal years, the company has completed contracts valued at more than INR 40 crore.

Falcon Technoprojects

Promoters of Falcon Technoprojects – Bharat Shreekishan Parihar and Sheetal Bharat Parihar


Falcon Technoprojects IPO Details

Falcon Technoprojects IPO Dates19 – 21 June 2024
Falcon Technoprojects Issue PriceINR 92 per share
Fresh issue14,88,000 shares (INR 13.69 crore)
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO size14,88,000 shares (INR 13.69 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,200 shares (INR 1,10,400)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Falcon Technoprojects Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 202310M FY 2024
Revenue9.4322.8616.5410.34
Expenses9.0521.5115.179.11
Net income0.301.031.040.87
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Falcon Technoprojects Offer News


Falcon Technoprojects Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.883.073.10
PE ratio29.68
RONW (%)31.0744.5723.16
NAV25.5646.1166.89
ROCE (%)11.4218.0315.24
EBITDA (%)10.809.4614.44
Debt/Equity 5.714.183.68
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Falcon Technoprojects IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
25 June 20242510,000
24 June 20242021,000
22 June 20243238,000
21 June 20243032,000
20 June 20241514,700
19 June 202486,000

Falcon Technoprojects IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered7,06,8007,06,80014,13,600
21 Jun 202444.8880.7562.82
20 Jun 20241.7612.216.98
19 Jun 20240.493.812.15

The market maker reservation portion of 74,400 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Falcon Technoprojects IPO Allotment Status

Falcon Technoprojects IPO allotment status is now available on the KFin Tech website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Falcon Technoprojects IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date19 June 2024
IPO Closing Date21 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment24 June 2024
Initiation of refunds25 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts25 June 2024
IPO Listing Date26 June 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 84 per share (down 8.70%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 88.20 per share (down 4.13%)

Falcon Technoprojects Offer Lead Manager

KUNVARJI FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITED
Block B, First Floor, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G.
Highway Road, Mouje Makarba, Ahmedabad – 380051
Phone: 022 – 69850000 / 079- 66669000
Email[email protected]
Website: www.kunvarji.com


Falcon Technoprojects Offer Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower – B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.kfintech.com


Falcon Technoprojects Issue Contact Details

FALCON TECHNOPROJECTS INDIA LIMITED
Unit No. 17/18, 1st Floor, Keshav Building, Vasudev Sky High
Complex, Beverly Park, Mira Road (E), Maharashtra – 401107
Phone: +91 22 3512 9249
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.falcongroupindia.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Falcon Technoproject’s offer size?

Falcon Technoproject’s offer size is INR 13.69 crores.

What is the Falcon Technoprojects offer price band?

Falcon Technoproject’s public offer price is INR 92 per share.

What is the lot size of the Falcon Technoprojects IPO?

Falcon Technoprojects offers lot size of 1,200 shares.

What is Falcon Technoprojects IPO GMP today?

Falcon Technoprojects IPO GMP today is INR 12 per share.

What is the Falcon Technoprojects kostak rate today?

Falcon Technoprojects’ kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What are Falcon Technoprojects Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Falcon Technoprojects is Subject to the Sauda rate today, which is INR 10,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here