Durlax Top Surface IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on June 26, 2024

Durlax Top Surface IPO GMP

Durlax Top Surface IPO description – Durlax Top Surface specializes in crafting solid surface materials. These products are distributed throughout India via a vast network of distributors and direct customers. Additionally, they are exported to diverse locations including Dubai, Bahrain, Greece, and Nepal.

The company has two brands, LUXOR and ASPIRON. LUXOR offers acrylic UV solid sheets, while ASPIRON provides modified solid sheets. Both brands feature seamless designs with antibacterial and fire-retardant properties, ensuring a high-quality range of solid sheets. These products are ideal for residential, commercial, hospitality, healthcare, outdoor, and various other industries, offering stylish and durable solutions for countertops, vanities, offices, retail spaces, hotels, hospitals, outdoor projects, and more.

The company achieved sales to distributors amounting to approximately INR 58.90 crore, accounting for 64.89% of its total sales for the financial year 2024. In this period, the company was working with 16 distributors. Durlax Top Surface employed a team of 69 individuals.

Durlax Top Surface

Promoters of Durlax Top Surface – Shravan Suthar, and Lalit Suthar


Durlax Top Surface IPO Details

Durlax Top Surface IPO Dates19 – 21 June 2024
Durlax Top Surface Issue PriceINR 65 – 68 per share
Fresh issue42,00,000 shares (INR 27.30 – 28.56 crore)
Offer For Sale18,00,000 shares (INR 11.70 – 12.24 crore)
Total IPO size60,00,000 shares (INR 39.0 – 40.80 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)2,000 shares (INR 1,36,000)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE SME

Durlax Top Surface Financial Performance

 FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Revenue47.3666.7490.76
Expenses46.6464.6985.63
Net income0.482.095.05
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Durlax Top Surface Offer News


Durlax Top Surface Valuations & Margins

FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
EPS0.411.754.06
PE ratio16.01 – 16.75
RONW (%)3.7512.5323.12
NAV10.9213.4817.58
ROCE (%)12.3516.1320.20
EBITDA (%)13.7111.6911.83
Debt/Equity 3.042.212.78
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Durlax Top Surface IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
25 June 20246592,500
24 June 20246088,000
22 June 20245787,500
21 June 20245075,000
20 June 20243541,000
19 June 20242530,000
18 June 20242028,000
17 June 20241621,500

Durlax Top Surface IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered22,52,0008,56,00020,00,00051,08,000
21 Jun 202448.29414.58184.83163.14
20 Jun 20242.9411.4127.6614.04
19 Jun 20242.285.1310.275.88

The market maker reservation portion of 3,00,000 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Durlax Top Surface IPO Allotment Status

Durlax Top Surface IPO allotment status is now available on Bigshare Services’ website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Durlax Top Surface IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date19 June 2024
IPO Closing Date21 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment24 June 2024
Initiation of refunds25 June 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts25 June 2024
IPO Listing Date26 June 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 109 per share (up 60.29%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 103.55 per share (up 52.28%)

Durlax Top Surface Offer Lead Manager

EXPERT GLOBAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1511, RG Trade Tower Netaji Subhash Place,
Pitampura, New Delhi – 110 034
Phone: +91 011 4509 8234
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.expertglobal.in


Durlax Top Surface Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Durlax Top Surface Issue Contact Details

DURLAX TOP SURFACE LIMITED
301, Jaisingh Commonspace, Dayal Das Road,
FP362, W.E. Highway, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai – 400057
Phone: +91-75067 99831
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.durlax.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Durlax Top Surface offer size?

Durlax Top Surface’s offer size is INR 39.0 – 40.80 crores.

What is the Durlax Top Surface offer price band?

Durlax Top Surface’s public offer price is INR 65 – 68 per share.

What is the lot size of the Durlax Top Surface IPO?

Durlax Top Surface offer a lot size is 2,000 shares.

What is Durlax Top Surface IPO GMP today?

Durlax Top Surface IPO GMP today is INR 65 per share.

What is the Durlax Top Surface kostak rate today?

Durlax Top Surface kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Durlax Top Surface Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Durlax Top Surface is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 92,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here