Petro Carbon IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on July 2, 2024

Petro Carbon IPO GMP

Petro Carbon IPO description – Petro Carbon and Chemicals (PCCL), a proud member of the ATHA Group, excels in the creation and distribution of Calcined Petroleum Coke (CPC) within the carbon sector. They transform raw petroleum coke (RPC), often referred to as green petroleum coke, into the refined product known as CPC. This crucial material serves as a cornerstone in the production of aluminum, steel, and an array of other carbon-intensive products.

The company’s production facility, situated in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, boasts an annual capacity of approximately 93,744 tons of CPC. Spanning about 30 acres, the plant is a significant operation. As of 31 December 2023, the company has a dedicated workforce of around 73 employees involved in production, maintenance, marketing, sales, administration, and corporate services. Additionally, approximately 290 contract workers support operations at the current production facility.

Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO

Promoters of Petro Carbon and Chemicals – Kishor Kumar Atha, Dilip Kumar Atha, Gaurav Atha, Vishal Atha, and Bharat Atha


Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO Details

Petro Carbon IPO Dates25 – 27 June 2024
Petro Carbon IPO PriceINR 162 – 171 per share
Fresh issueNIL
Offer For Sale66,17,600 shares (INR 107.21 – 113.16 crore)
Total IPO size66,17,600 shares (INR 107.21 – 113.16 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)800 shares (INR 1,36,800)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnNSE Emerge

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20239M FY 2024
Revenue152.01276.97515.51445.70
Expenses155.00271.61508.11346.76
Net income0.125.716.7270.31
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Offer News


Petro Carbon and Chemicals Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.042.202.59
PE ratio62.55 – 66.02
RONW (%)0.4618.5417.91
NAV9.6511.8514.43
EBITDA (%)1.834.313.13
ROCE (%)2.3010.0910.88
Debt/Equity1.152.562.15
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Petro Carbon IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
1 July 20248551,000
29 June 20249353,000
28 June 20249556,000
27 June 202410769,000
26 June 202410267,500
25 June 20249258,700
24 June 20249561,500
22 June 20248557,500
21 June 20247545,000
20 June 20245030,000

Petro Carbon IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered12,36,8009,28,80021,66,40043,32,000
27 Jun 202494.49130.3874.3492.11
26 Jun 20240.157.6212.117.73
25 Jun 20240.152.752.772.01

The market maker reservation portion of 4,30,400 shares and anchor allocation portion of 18,55,200 shares are not included in the above calculations.


Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO Allotment Status

Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO allotment status is now available on the Bigshare Services website. Click on this link to get allotment status.


Petro Carbon IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date25 June 2024
IPO Closing Date27 June 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment28 June 2024
Initiation of refunds1 July 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts1 July 2024
Petro Carbon IPO Listing Date2 July 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 300 per share (up 75.44%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEINR 315 per share (up 84.21%)

Petro Carbon Offer Lead Manager

GYR CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
428, Gala Empire, Near JB Tower,
Drive in Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad-380 054
Phone:+91 8777564648
Email[email protected]
Website: www.gyrcapitaladvisors.com


Petro Carbon Offer Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali
Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6263 8200
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.bigshareonline.com


Petro Carbon Issue Contact Details

PETRO CARBON AND CHEMICALS LIMITED
Avani Signature, 6th Floor, 91A/1, Park Street,
Kolkata, West Bengal, India, 700016
Phone: 033-40118400
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.pccl.in


Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO FAQs

What is the Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO size?

Petro Carbon’s offer size is INR 107.21 – 113.16 crores.

What is the Petro Carbon and Chemicals IPO price band?

Petro Carbon’s public offer price is INR 162 – 171 per share.

What is the lot size of the Petro Carbon IPO?

Petro Carbon offer a lot size is 800 shares.

What is Petro Carbon IPO GMP today?

Petro Carbon IPO GMP today is INR 85 per share.

What is the Petro Carbon kostak rate today?

Petro Carbon kostak rate today is INR NA per application.

What is Petro Carbon Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Petro Carbon is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 51,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here