ASK Automotive IPO GMP, Price, Date, Allotment

0

Last updated on November 15, 2023

ASK Automotive IPO GMP

ASK Automotive IPO Description – ASK Automotive is the largest manufacturer of brake-shoe and advanced braking (AB) systems for two-wheelers (2W) in India with a market share of approximately 50% in FY 2022 in terms of production volume for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and the branded independent aftermarket (IAM), on a combined basis.

The company has been supplying safety systems and critical engineering solutions for more than three decades with in-house designing, developing, and manufacturing capabilities. Its offerings are powertrain agnostic, catering to electric vehicles (EV) and internal combustion engine (ICE) OEMs.

ASK Automotive has since diversified its operations to include offerings such as (i) AB systems; (ii) aluminum lightweighting precision (ALP) solutions, where it is a prominent player for 2W OEMs in India with a market share of 8% in FY 2022 in terms of production volume: (iii) wheel assembly to 2W OEMs; and (iv) safety control cables (SCC) products.

ASK Automotive IPO

Promoters of ASK Automotive – Kuldip Singh Rathee, and Vijay Rathee


ASK Automotive IPO Details

ASK Automotive IPO Dates7 – 9 November 2023
ASK Automotive IPO PriceINR 268 – 282 per share
Fresh issueNIL
Offer For Sale29,571,390 shares (INR 792.51 – 833.91 crore)
Total IPO size29,571,390 shares (INR 792.51 – 833.91 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)53 shares (INR 14,946)
Face Value INR 2 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

ASK Automotive Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023Q1 FY 2024
Revenue1,543.992,013.082,555.17656.51
Expenses1,420.401,905.992,390.63612.12
Net income105.7683.59122.9434.83
Margin (%)6.854.154.815.31
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

ASK Automotive Offer News


ASK Automotive Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS5.224.096.18
PE ratio43.37 – 45.63
RONW (%)17.0713.0819.10
NAV30.5831.4632.66
ROACE (%)21.9816.7822.06
EBITDA (%)13.409.009.65
Debt/Equity0.130.250.49
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

ASK Automotive IPO GMP Today (Daily Trend)

DateDay-wise IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
14 November 2023303001,500
11 November 2023403001,600
10 November 2023503501,800
9 November 2023473501,800
8 November 2023403001,500
7 November 2023353001,500

ASK Automotive IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryQIBNIIRetailTotal
Shares Offered59,14,27844,35,7091,03,49,9872,06,99,974
9 Nov 2023142.4135.475.6951.13
8 Nov 20230.062.271.691.35
7 Nov 20230.030.410.570.38

ASK Automotive IPO Allotment Status

ASK Automotive IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on Link Intime IPO weblink to get allotment status.


ASK Automotive IPO Dates & Listing Performance

ASK Automotive IPO Opening Date7 November 2023
ASK Automotive IPO Closing Date9 November 2023
Finalization of Basis of Allotment11 November 2023
Initiation of refunds13 November 2023
Transfer of shares to demat accounts15 November 2023
ASK Automotive IPO Listing Date15 November 2023
Opening Price on NSEINR 303.3 per share (up 7.55%)
Closing Price on NSEINR 310.1 per share (up 9.96%)

ASK Automotive IPO Reviews – Subscribe or Avoid?

Angel One –
Anand Rathi –
Antique Stock Broking –
Arihant Capital –
Ashika Research –
Asit C Mehta –
BP Wealth – Subscribe
Canara Bank Securities – Subscribe for listing gains
Choice Broking – Subscribe
Capital Market – Neutral
Dalal & Broacha –
Elite Wealth –
GCL Broking –
Geojit –
GEPL Capital – Subscribe
Hem Securities – Subscribe
ICICIdirect –
Jainam Broking
KR Choksey –
LKP Research –
Marwadi Financial – Subscribe
Mehta Equities – Subscribe
Motilal Oswal –
Nirmal Bang –
Reliance Securities – Subscribe
Religare Broking –
Samco Securities – Not Rated
SMC Global – 2/5
Swastika Investment – Subscribe
Ventura Securities – Not Rated


ASK Automotive Offer Lead Manager

ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED
ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg
Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400 025, Maharashtra
Phone: +91 22 6807 7100
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.icicisecurities.com


ASK Automotive Offer Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli West, Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra
Telephone: +91 810 811 4949
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.linkintime.co.in


ASK Automotive Contact Details

ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Plot No. 13, 14, Sector 5, IMT Manesar,
Gurugram 122 050, Haryana, India
Phone: +91 124 439 6907
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.askbrake.com


ASK Automotive IPO FAQs

How many shares in ASK Automotive IPO are reserved for HNIs and retail investors?

The investors’ portion for QIB – 50%, NII – 15%, and Retail – 35%.

How to apply in ASK Automotive Public Offer?

The best way to apply in ASK Automotive public offer is through Internet banking ASBA (know all about ASBA here). You can also apply online through your stock broker using UPI. If you prefer to make paper applications, fill up an offline IPO form and deposit the same to your broker.

What is ASK Automotive IPO GMP today?

ASK Automotive IPO GMP today is INR 30 per share.

What is ASK Automotive kostak rate today?

ASK Automotive kostak rate today is INR 300 per application.

What is ASK Automotive Subject to Sauda rate today?

ASK Automotive Subject to Sauda rate today is INR 1,500 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here