Atmastco IPO GMP, Review, Price, Allotment

0

Last updated on February 23, 2024

Atmastco IPO GMP

Atmastco IPO description – Atmastco is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, and ISO 14001:2015 certified company engaged in executing turnkey/Engineering Procurement and Construction Company (EPC) contracts in the ferrous and non-ferrous sectors. The company offers end-to-end solutions, providing multi-disciplinary services and project management solutions.

The company also manufactures precision equipment and heavy fabrication structures for various industrial uses. These products include ceiling girders, railway girders, columns and bracings, bolted structures, equipment, pressure ducts, box columns, etc. These items find applications in power and energy, steel plants, cement plants, railway bridges, water treatment plants, refineries, and fertilizer plants.

As of 31 October 2023, Atmastco’s project portfolio comprises 14 ongoing projects. These infrastructure projects involve various activities, including engineering, design, supply, construction, fabrication, and erection. The company’s customer base includes power plants, refineries, steel plants, railways, cement plants, industrial and infrastructure sectors, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, petrochemicals, power generation, oil and gas exploration, and more. As of 30 June 2023, the company employed 276 employees.

Atmastco

Promoters of Atmastco – Mr. Subramaniam Swaminathan Iyer, and Mr. Venkataraman Ganesan


Atmastco IPO Details

Atmastco IPO Dates15 – 20 February 2024
Atmastco Issue PriceINR 77 per share
Fresh issue5,480,000 shares (INR 42.20 crore)
Offer For Sale1,825,600 shares (INR 14.06 crore)
Total IPO size7,305,600 shares (INR 56.25 crore)
Minimum bid (lot size)1,600 shares (INR 123,200)
Face Value INR 10 per share
Retail Allocation50%
Listing OnNSE SME

Atmastco Financial Performance

 FY 2021FY 2022FY 20235M FY 2024
Revenue69.3993.61241.9566.57
Expenses68.9090.05224.5858.24
Net income0.603.2312.786.29
Figures in INR Crores unless specified otherwise

Atmastco Offer News


Atmastco Valuations & Margins

FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023
EPS0.412.188.63
PE ratio8.92
RONW (%)1.557.6323.15
NAV26.4128.5937.27
ROCE (%)15.0720.3829.91
EBITDA (%)13.5714.9511.36
Debt/Equity 0.290.440.48
*Compiled by IPO Central from Prospectus

Atmastco IPO GMP Today

DateConsolidated IPO GMPKostakSubject to Sauda
22 February 20241010,000
21 February 20241520,000
20 February 20241520,000
19 February 20241520,000
17 February 20242025,000
16 February 20242028,000
15 February 20242535,000
14 February 20242030,000
13 February 20241012,500

Atmastco IPO Subscription – Live Updates

CategoryNon-retailRetailTotal
Shares Offered3,469,6003,469,6006,939,200
20 Feb 202415.0318.2416.63
19 Feb 20242.098.665.38
16 Feb 20240.814.692.75
15 Feb 20240.422.441.43

The market maker reservation portion of 3,66,400 shares is not included in the above calculations.


Atmastco IPO Allotment Status

Atmastco IPO allotment status is now available on Cameo Corporate Services’ website. Click on Cameo Corporate Services weblink to get allotment status.


Atmastco IPO Dates & Listing Performance

IPO Opening Date15 February 2024
IPO Closing Date20 February 2024
Finalization of Basis of Allotment21 February 2024
Initiation of refunds22 February 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accounts22 February 2024
IPO Listing Date23 February 2024
Opening Price on NSE SMEINR 91 per share (up 18.18%)
Closing Price on NSE SMEComing soon

Atmastco Offer Lead Manager

AFFINITY GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET PRIVATE LIMITED
20B, Abdul Hamid Street, East India House,
1st Floor, Room No. 1G, Kolkata – 700069
Phone: +91 33 4004 7188
Email[email protected]
Website: www.affinityglobalcap.in


Atmastco Offer Registrar

CAMEO CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
No. 01, Club House Road, Mount Road,
Chennai – 600 002, Tamil Nadu
Phone: +91-44 4002 0700, 28460390
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.cameoindia.com


Atmastco Contact Details

ATMASTCO LIMITED
157-158, Light Industrial Area, Nandini Road,
Opp. Karuna Hospital, Bhilai, Durg – 490 026, Chhattisgarh
Phone: +91 94252 35807
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.atmastco.com


IPO FAQs

What is the Atmastco offer size?

Atmastco’s offer size is INR 56.25 crores.

What is the Atmastco offer price band?

Atmastco’s public offer price is INR 77 per share.

What is the lot size of the Atmastco IPO?

Atmastco offer lot size is 1,600 shares.

What is Atmastco IPO GMP today?

Atmastco IPO GMP today is INR 10 per share.

What is the Atmastco kostak rate today?

Atmastco kostak rate today is NA per application.

What is Atmastco Subject to the Sauda rate today?

Atmastco is Subject to the Sauda rate today is INR 10,000 per application.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here